80P Line
顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 80P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80P bus (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) has 18 stops departing from 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T and ending at 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry.
Choose any of the 80P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (18 stops)
顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T
顯慶樓 Hin Hing House
顯沛樓 Hin Pui House
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
世界花園 World Wide Gardens
天馬苑 Tin MA Court
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
牛池灣轉車站 - 牛池灣村 (G1) Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (G1)
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘開源道 Hoi Yuen Road Kwun Tong
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
80P FAQ
What time does the 80P bus start operating?
Services on the 80P bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 80P bus stop working?
Services on the 80P bus stop at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 80P bus arrive?
When does the 顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 80P (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare?
The 顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare is $7.10 - $8.10.
Does the KMB 80P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 80P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80P bus stop.
80P bus Schedule
80P bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 06:50 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 06:50 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 06:50 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 06:50 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 06:50 - 09:00 | 16 - 17 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80P (from 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80P (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
80P line bus fare
KMB 80P (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) ride fare is between $7.10 and $8.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
80P (KMB)
The first stop of the 80P bus route is 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T and the last stop is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry. 80P (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 80P has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 80P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80P bus to take on your trip.
Line 80P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80P (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 80P, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 42M - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)長宏 Cheung Wang - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 224R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin
- 15A - 平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 85S - 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 85M - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- X6C - 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 82D - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- 62P - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 66X - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 奧運站 Olympic Station屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 868 - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse/ Schedule
- 893 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden/ Schedule
- 7 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 樂富 Lok Fu尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 234B - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 90 - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)/ Schedule