816 Line
Putlitz Alte Post
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 816 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 816 bus (Putlitz Alte Post) has 28 stops departing from Parchim Zob and ending at Putlitz Alte Post.
Choose any of the 816 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Putlitz Alte Post (28 stops)
Parchim Zob
Parchim Bahnhof
Parchim Juri-Gagarin-Ring
Parchim Friedrich-Wilhelm-Raiffeisen-Ring
Parchim am Brunnen
Slate Waldstraße
Ruhner Berge-Zachow
Ruhner Berge-Tessenow Schüler
Ruhner Berge-Tessenow
Ruhner Berge-Tessenow Ausbau
Malow
Poitendorf
Poitendorf Kreuzweg
Ruhner Berge Poltnitz
Ruhner Berge Poltnitz Hof
Jarchow Abzweig
Marnitz Ausbau
Marnitz Schule
Mooster Abzw.
Malow Ausbau
Ruhner Berge-Leppin
Marnitz
Ruhner Berge-Suckow Mentiner Straße
Mentin
Mentin Ausbau
Ruhner Berge-Suckow am Schulberg
Drenkow
Putlitz Alte Post
816 FAQ
What time does the 816 bus start operating?
Services on the 816 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 816 bus stop working?
Services on the 816 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 816 bus arrive?
When does the Putlitz Alte Post bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Putlitz Alte Post bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 816 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 816 bus stop.
816 Bus Schedule
816 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:25 | 60 - 69 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:25 | 60 - 69 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:25 | 60 - 69 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:25 | 60 - 69 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:25 | 60 - 69 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:25 | 60 - 69 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:25 | 60 - 69 |
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 816 (from Parchim Zob), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 816 (Putlitz Alte Post) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
816 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 816 (Putlitz Alte Post) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
816 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 816 bus route is Parchim Zob and the last stop is Putlitz Alte Post. 816 (Putlitz Alte Post) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 816 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 816 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 816 bus to take on your trip.
Line 816 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 816 (Putlitz Alte Post) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 816 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 816, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
816 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 583 - Dömitz Fritz-Reuter-Schule - Ludwigslust B5/ Schedule
- 121 - Plau am See - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 516 - Boizenburg Bahnhof - Lüneburg Rathaus/ Schedule
- 512 - Neuhaus - Neu Bleckede/ Schedule
- 566 - Lübtheen Sporthalle - Vielank/ Schedule
- 706 - Parchim ZOB - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 58 - Ludwigslust Bahnhof - Dömitz ZOB/ Schedule
- 715 - Lübz ZOB - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 809 - Parchim Bahnhof - Klinken Goethen Abzweig/ Schedule
- 537 - Wittenburg Friedensring - Lassahn/ Schedule
- 546 - Wittenburg - Woez Eiche/ Schedule
- 541 - Wittenburg - Wittenburg Lindenstraße/ Schedule
- 170 - Schwerin Hbf - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 803 - Lübz ZOB - Plau am See-Karow Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 507 - Kaarßen Dorf - Dömitz Fritz-Reuter-Schule/ Schedule
- 734 - Parchim ZOB - Matzlow/ Schedule
- 806 - Groß Pankow - Parchim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 100 - Schwerin Hbf - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 591 - Grabow Schule am Hufenweg - Wanzlitz Ausbau/ Schedule
- 520 - Boizenburg Markt - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule