817 Line
Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 817 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 817 bus (Lesná, Penzion) has 16 stops departing from Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží and ending at Lesná, Penzion.
817 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 817 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lesná, Penzion (16 stops)
Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží
Znojmo, Nám.Svobody, Lázně
Znojmo, Hradiště, Jednota
Znojmo, Hradiště, Hájenka
Mašovice, Dvůr
Mašovice, Lom
Mašovice, Hostinec
Mašovice, U Hřbitova
Bezkov
Podmolí, U Bytovky
Podmolí, Náves
Podmolí, U Bunkru
Lukov
Horní Břečkov, Jednota
Horní Břečkov, Čížov
Lesná, Penzion
817 FAQ
What time does the 817 bus start operating?
Services on the 817 bus start at 07:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 817 bus stop working?
Services on the 817 bus stop at 07:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 817 bus arrive?
When does the Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 817 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 817 bus stop.
817 bus Schedule
817 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:40 | Single departure |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 817 (from Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 817 (Lesná, Penzion) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
817 line bus fare
IDS JMK 817 (Lesná, Penzion) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
817 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 817 bus route is Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží and the last stop is Lesná, Penzion. 817 (Lesná, Penzion) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 817 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 817 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 817 bus to take on your trip.
Line 817 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 817 (Lesná, Penzion) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 817 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 817, in Brno
817 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 401 - Velká Bíteš, náměstí - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 313 - Lysice, škola točna - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 51 - Zoologická zahrada - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- 810 - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 65 - Řečkovice, nádraží - ZŠ Herčíkova/ Schedule
- 271 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Letovice, Kochov/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 320 - Lipůvka - Sentice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 835 - Žerotice, požární zbrojnice - Lechovice, zámek/ Schedule
- 253 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Velké Opatovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 530 - Drnholec - Vranovice, žel.st./ Schedule
- 303 - Zoologická zahrada - Veverská Bítýška, náměstí/ Schedule
- 240 - Sloup - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- X49 - Úzká - Dvůr v lese/ Schedule
- E75 - Židenice, nádraží - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 234 - Blansko, aut. st. - Boskovice, 17. listopadu/ Schedule
- 261 - Protivanov - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 710 - Blažovice, hostinec - Šlapanice, Riegrova/ Schedule
- 731 - Olšany - Rousínov, autobusová stanice/ Schedule