240 Line
Kuničky
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 240 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 240 bus (Kuničky) has 9 stops departing from Rájec-Jestřebí, Železniční Stanice and ending at Kuničky.
Choose any of the 240 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kuničky (9 stops)
Rájec-Jestřebí, Železniční Stanice
Rájec-Jestřebí, Lékárna
Rájec-Jestřebí, Náměstí
Rájec-Jestřebí, Komenského
Doubravice, Zahradnictví
Doubravice, Nám.
Rájec-Jestřebí, Holešín
Rájec-Jestřebí, Lenčov, Křiž.
Kuničky
240 FAQ
What time does the 240 bus start operating?
Services on the 240 bus start at 06:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 240 bus stop working?
Services on the 240 bus stop at 14:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 240 bus arrive?
When does the Kuničky Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kuničky Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 240 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 240 bus stop.
240 bus Schedule
240 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 14:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:08 - 14:27 | 499 |
Tue | 06:08 - 14:27 | 499 |
Wed | 06:08 - 14:27 | 499 |
Thu | 06:08 - 14:27 | 499 |
Fri | 06:08 - 14:27 | 499 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 240 (from Rájec-Jestřebí, Železniční Stanice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 240 (Kuničky) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
240 line bus fare
IDS JMK 240 (Kuničky) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
240 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 240 bus route is Rájec-Jestřebí, Železniční Stanice and the last stop is Kuničky. 240 (Kuničky) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 240 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 240 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 240 bus to take on your trip.
Line 240 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 240 (Kuničky) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 240 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 240, in Brno
240 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 231 - Blansko, aut. st. - Studnice/ Schedule
- X - Bednářova - Komárov/ Schedule
- N90 - Kohoutovice, hájenka - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 672 - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská/ Schedule
- XS3 - Vlkov u Tišnova - Křižanov/ Schedule
- 540 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- N99 - Jírova - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 445 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- E56 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- XS52 - Kobylí na Moravě - Zaječí, železniční stanice
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 255 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 663 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 561 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- N97 - Líšeň, hřbitov - Jírovcova/ Schedule
- 742 - Vyškov, Pustiměřská - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 402 - Veverské Knínice, horní konec - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 814 - Biskupice-Pulkov, Pulkov - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 444 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Višňové, náměstí/ Schedule