821 Line
Carbonia Centro Intermodale
ARST
ARST 821 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 821 bus (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) has 35 stops departing from Portoscuso Piano Di Zona and ending at Carbonia Centro Intermodale.
Choose any of the 821 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carbonia Centro Intermodale (35 stops)
Portoscuso Piano Di Zona
Portoscuso Via Grazia Deledda Edicola
Portoscuso Via Palermo
Portoscuso Via Giulio Cesare
Portoscuso Via I Maggio 47
Portovesme Porto
Portovesme Ist.Veneziano
Eurallumina
SP 82 Km 3.5 Ghillotta
Bivio Seruci
SP 81 Bivio Seruci
Paringianu Via Sulcis 13
Nuraxi Figus Via Roma 12
Nuraxi Figus Via Roma 54
Cortoghiana Via Rinaldo Loi
Cortoghiana Via Amedeo Di Savoia 29
Cortoghiana Via Amedeo Di Savoia 74
Cortoghiana Via Amedeo Di Savoia 112
Flumentepido Acentro
Paringianu Piazza S.Giuseppe
Bivio Bruncu Teula
SP 75 Tra Bivio Bruncu Teula E Sp2
Flumentepido
Barbusi Via S.Maria Delle Grazie 9
Barbusi Chiesa
Barbusi Via S.Maria Delle Grazie 117
Sirai Centro Revisioni
Carbonia Ospedale Sirai
Carbonia Via Dalmazia-Bv Ospedale Sirai
Carbonia Via Logudoro-Case Eural.
Carbonia Via Logudoro 10
Carbonia Via Satta 110
Carbonia Via Costituente 43
Carbonia Via Trieste 2- Inps
Carbonia Centro Intermodale
821 FAQ
What time does the 821 bus start operating?
Services on the 821 bus start at 06:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 821 bus stop working?
Services on the 821 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 821 bus arrive?
When does the Carbonia Centro Intermodale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carbonia Centro Intermodale bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 821 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) bus fare?
The Carbonia Centro Intermodale (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) bus fare is €1.30 - €1.90.
Is there a 821 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 821 bus stop.
821 Bus Schedule
821 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:37 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:36 - 20:20 | 150 - 332 |
Mon | 06:37 - 20:20 | 2 - 135 |
Tue | 06:37 - 20:20 | 2 - 135 |
Wed | 06:37 - 20:20 | 58 - 156 |
Thu | 06:37 - 20:20 | 2 - 135 |
Fri | 06:37 - 20:20 | 2 - 135 |
Sat | 06:37 - 20:20 | 58 - 156 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 821 (from Portoscuso Piano Di Zona), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 821 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
821 line bus fare
ARST 821 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) ride fare is between €1.30 and €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
821 (ARST)
The first stop of the 821 bus route is Portoscuso Piano Di Zona and the last stop is Carbonia Centro Intermodale. 821 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 821 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 821 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 821 bus to take on your trip.
Line 821 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 821 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 821 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 821, in Sardinia
821 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 118 - Villamar - Serrenti - Monastir - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 858 - Portopaglietto - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 860 - Rio Murtas - Nuxis - Santadi - Portopino/ Schedule
- 704 - Pozzomaggiore - Padria - Romana - Alghero/ Schedule
- 726 - Linea Sassari-nulvi/ Schedule
- 725 - Sassari - Osilo/ Schedule
- 861 - S.Antioco - Maladroxia - Coa Quaddu/ Schedule
- 9126 - Senorbi' - Barrali - Poetto/ Schedule
- 824 - Carloforte/ Schedule
- 851 - Santadi - Masua/ Schedule
- 129 - Chia Baia - Tuarredda - Malfatano - Campionna - Tramatzu - Teulada - Via Litoranea/ Schedule
- 9111 - Aritzo - Stazione Gairo/ Schedule
- 9310 - Sa Mela - Erula - Perfugas - Tempio/ Schedule
- 102 - Escalaplano - Ballao - Muravera - Colostrai/ Schedule
- 820 - Portopino - Giba - Carbonia - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 9315 - Nulvi - Perfugas Via Sedini Perc C/ Schedule
- 9216 - Ozieri - Fraigas - Tula - Erula/ Schedule
- 421 - Santulussurgiu - Narbolia - Cabras - Oristano/ Schedule
- 601 - S.Teresa G. - Palau - Arzachena - S.Pantaleo - Olbia I.B. - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 444 - Oristano - Arborea - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule