822 Line
Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 822 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 822 bus (Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place) has 19 stops departing from Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6 and ending at Warisoulx Place.
822 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:27. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 822 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place (19 stops)
Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6
Namur Avenue Des Combattants
Namur Place D'Hastedon
Saint-Servais Rue Saint-Donat
Saint-Servais Hall Omnisports
Saint-Servais Route De Perwez
Saint-Servais Rue De L'Escaille
Saint-Servais Bowling
Saint-Marc Usines De Frizet
Saint-Marc Chemin De Vedrin
Emines Sacré-Coeur
Emines Rue De Rhisnes
Emines Trieux Des Frênes
Emines Rue du Hazoir
Emines Rue De La Laderie
Emines La Gloriette
Villers-Lez-Heest Chemin De Vedrin
Villers-Lez-Heest Village
Warisoulx Place
822 FAQ
What time does the 822 bus start operating?
Services on the 822 bus start at 12:27 on Wednesday.
What time does the 822 bus stop working?
Services on the 822 bus stop at 12:27 on Wednesday.
What time does the 822 bus arrive?
When does the Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 822 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 822 bus stop.
822 Bus Schedule
822 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:27 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:27 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:27 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:27 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:27 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 822 (from Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 822 (Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
822 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 822 (Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
822 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 822 bus route is Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6 and the last stop is Warisoulx Place. 822 (Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 822 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 822 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 822 bus to take on your trip.
Line 822 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 822 (Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 6→Warisoulx Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 822 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 822, in Belgium
822 - Alternative Directions
- 822 - Mehaigne Dépôt Tec→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- 822 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 5→Eghezee Centre / Schedule
- 822 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 5→Dhuy Carrefour / Schedule
- 822 - Aische-En-Refail Vieilahaut→Eghezee Centre / Schedule
- 822 - Villers-Lez-Heest Village→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- 822 - Eghezee Centre→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- 822 - Dhuy Carrefour→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- 822 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 5→Mehaigne Eglise / Schedule
- 822 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 5→Upigny Rue Croix D'Or / Schedule
- 822 - Saint-Germain Centre→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- 822 - Upigny Rue Croix D'Or→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 2 - Bastogne - Martelange - Fauvillers/ Schedule
- 451 - Charleroi - Philippeville - Couvin/ Schedule
- 45 - Menuchenet - Bouillon - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 199 - Arlon - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 60/1 - Chimay - Gonrieux - Couvin/ Schedule
- 821 - Namur - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 54/8 - Vance - Etalle - Habay/ Schedule
- 77/1 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Wisbeley)/ Schedule
- 163B5 - Bastogne - Mageret - Wardin/ Schedule
- 98 - Havelange - Marche/ Schedule
- 562 - Florennes - Yves-Gomezée/ Schedule
- D - Arlon - Galgenberg (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 26 - Beauraing - Wellin/ Schedule
- 1 - Marche-en-Famenne - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 23 - Florenville - Neufchâteau/ Schedule
- 25 - Habay - Hachy - Arlon/ Schedule
- 806 - Poix - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 163D3 - Vissoule - Tavigny - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 68 - Seilles (Gare) - Seilles (Prison)/ Schedule
- 5/5 - Maissin - Libin - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule