82B Line
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
KMB
KMB 82B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82B bus (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) has 3 stops departing from 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T and ending at 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 82B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大圍站 Tai Wai Station (3 stops)
美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T
大圍街市 Tai Wai Market
大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus
82B FAQ
What time does the 82B bus start operating?
Services on the 82B bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82B bus stop working?
Services on the 82B bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82B bus arrive?
When does the 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82B (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) bus fare?
The 大圍站 Tai Wai Station (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) bus fare is about $4.60.
Does the KMB 82B bus line run on Labour Day?
The 82B bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 82B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82B bus stop.
82B bus Schedule
82B bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 08:05 | - |
Tue | 07:15 - 08:05 | - |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:15 - 08:05 | - |
Fri | 07:15 - 08:05 | - |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82B (from 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82B (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
82B line bus fare
KMB 82B (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) ride fare is about $4.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
82B (KMB)
The first stop of the 82B bus route is 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T and the last stop is 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus. 82B (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 82B has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 82B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82B bus to take on your trip.
Line 82B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82B (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82B bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 82B, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 261S - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- N243 - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)
- 82D - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- 71A - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 85A - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 961P - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 960A - 中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)/ Schedule
- 214P - 安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 45 - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 290A - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 5P - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 43X - 耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- N293 - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 237A - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- N213 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 270 - 翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- 61A - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange/ Schedule