82C Line
廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park
KMB
KMB 82C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82C bus (香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park) has 17 stops departing from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and ending at 香港科學園第三期 Hong Kong Science Park Phase III.
Choose any of the 82C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park (17 stops)
廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T
廣源邨 Kwong Yuen Estate
廣榕樓 Banyan House
香港恒生大學 the Hang Seng University Of Hong Kong
牛皮沙新村 Ngau Pei Sha New Village
Yuen Shun Circuit 13
愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court
威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital
愉田苑 Yue Tin Court
置富第一城 Fortune City One
石門轉車站-濱景花園 Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden
大學站總站 University Station B/T
馬料水公眾碼頭 MA Liu Shui Public Pier
水上活動中心 Water Sports Centre
香港生物科技研究院 Hong Kong Institute Of Biotechnology
香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park
香港科學園第三期 Hong Kong Science Park Phase III
82C FAQ
What time does the 82C bus start operating?
Services on the 82C bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82C bus stop working?
Services on the 82C bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82C bus arrive?
When does the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 82C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82C bus stop.
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82C (from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82C (香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
82C line bus fare
KMB 82C (香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
82C (KMB)
The first stop of the 82C bus route is 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and the last stop is 香港科學園第三期 Hong Kong Science Park Phase III. 82C (香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 82C has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 82C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82C bus to take on your trip.
Line 82C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82C (香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 82C, in Hong Kong
82C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 274P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 46 - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station) - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 43P - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 7M - 樂富 Lok Fu - 竹園邨(循環線) Chuk Yuen Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 67X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 37 - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 71S - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 6P - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 286M - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 258P - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 78A - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 287P - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 油麻地 Yau Ma Tei/ Schedule
- 89C - 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 888 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 261P - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 216M - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station - 油塘站(循環線) Yau Tong Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 87D - 馬鞍山(錦英苑) Ma On Shan (Kam Ying Court) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule