82C Line
廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park
KMB
KMB 82C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82C bus (廣源 Kwong Yuen) has 16 stops departing from 香港科學園第三期 Hong Kong Science Park Phase III and ending at 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T.
Choose any of the 82C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 廣源 Kwong Yuen (16 stops)
香港科學園第三期 Hong Kong Science Park Phase III
科學園(第一期) Science Park (Phase 1)
香港生物科技研究院 Hong Kong Institute Of Biotechnology
科學園路, 水上活動中心外 Science Park Road, Outside Water Sports Centre
馬料水公眾碼頭 MA Liu Shui Public Pier
大學站總站 University Station B/T
石門轉車站-新界鄉議局大樓 Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building
置富第一城 Fortune City One
愉田苑 Yue Tin Court
第一城站 City One Station
愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court
牛皮沙新村 Ngau Pei Sha New Village
香港恒生大學 the Hang Seng University Of Hong Kong
廣柏樓 Cypress House
帝堡城 Castello
廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T
82C FAQ
What time does the 82C bus start operating?
Services on the 82C bus start at 18:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 82C bus stop working?
Services on the 82C bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82C bus arrive?
When does the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 82C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82C bus stop.
82C Bus Schedule
82C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:10 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:10 - 18:25 | 15 |
Tue | 18:10 - 18:25 | 15 |
Wed | 18:05 - 18:25 | 10 |
Thu | 18:10 - 18:25 | 15 |
Fri | 18:10 - 18:25 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82C (from 香港科學園第三期 Hong Kong Science Park Phase III), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82C (廣源 Kwong Yuen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
82C line bus fare
KMB 82C (廣源 Kwong Yuen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
82C (KMB)
The first stop of the 82C bus route is 香港科學園第三期 Hong Kong Science Park Phase III and the last stop is 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T. 82C (廣源 Kwong Yuen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 82C has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 82C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82C bus to take on your trip.
Line 82C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82C (廣源 Kwong Yuen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 82C, in Hong Kong
82C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 73F - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 603P - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 603 - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers/ Schedule
- 59A - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)/ Schedule
- 269M - 天恩邨 Tin Yan Estate - 祖堯邨 Cho Yiu Chuen/ Schedule
- X6C - 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay/ Schedule
- 47X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)/ Schedule
- N283 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau/ Schedule
- 259B - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 58P - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 田景邨(田裕樓) Tin King Estate (Tin Yue House)/ Schedule
- 95 - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 31P - 石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 44M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 31 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 石籬(循環線) Shek Lei (Circular)/ Schedule
- 272K - 大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71A - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 23M - 樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 15 - 平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 298X - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule