832 Line
T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 832 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 832 bus (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida De Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular A) has 30 stops departing from Rua Alfredo Galeno, 1640 and ending at Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 832 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida De Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular A (30 stops)
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 1640
Rua Savial Peixoto, 18
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 974
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 426
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 227
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 20
Rua Presidente Alves, 372
Rua Presidente Alves, 228
Rua Presidente Pedreira, 169
Rua Irapuã, 16
Avenida Colares Júnior, 248
Avenida Colares Júnior, 188
Rua Mamoré, 1
Avenida Colares Júnior, 1246
Avenida Colares Júnior, 407
Avenida Colares Júnior, 11
Avenida Antônio Azevedo Rodrigues, 22
Rua Giácomo Menegasso, 37
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 731
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1116
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1443
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 459-389
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 263-303
Biancogres
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Hospital Metropolitano
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1497-1519
Terminal Laranjeiras
832 FAQ
What time does the 832 bus start operating?
Services on the 832 bus start at 04:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 832 bus stop working?
Services on the 832 bus stop at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 832 bus arrive?
When does the T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 832 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 832 bus stop.
CETURB-ES 832 bus Route Map - P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida De Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular A
832 Bus Schedule
832 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 05:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 05:15 | 45 |
Mon | 04:25 - 05:05 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 04:25 - 05:05 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 04:25 - 05:05 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 04:25 - 05:05 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 04:25 - 05:05 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 04:30 - 05:45 | 31 - 43 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 832 (from Rua Alfredo Galeno, 1640), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 832 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida De Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
832 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 832 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida De Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
832 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 832 bus route is Rua Alfredo Galeno, 1640 and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 832 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida De Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 832 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 832 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 832 bus to take on your trip.
Line 832 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 832 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida De Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 832 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 832, in Vitoria
832 - Alternative Directions
- 832 - B - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova De Colares - Circular / Schedule
- 832 - F - Vila Nova De Colares | Finaliza Em Escola Eulália Falqueto, Circular B / Schedule
- 832 - A - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova De Colares - Circular / Schedule
- 832 - J - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Pracinha De Vila Nova De Colares, Circular B / Schedule
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 849 - T. Laranjeiras / Morada de Laranjeiras - Circular/ Schedule
- 211 - Santo André / Jardim Camburi via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 103 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Caratoíra/ Schedule
- 734 - T. Jardim América / Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 650 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Praia de Itapoã/ Schedule
- 540 - T. Campo Grande / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 613 - Ponta da Fruta / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 621 - T. São Torquato / Ilha das Flores via Paul - Circular/ Schedule
- 203 - Santa Clara / Ilha do Boi via Parque Moscoso/ Schedule
- 656 - T. Itaparica / T. Vila Velha/ Schedule
- 714 - T. Campo Grande / Campo Belo / Vila Izabel - Circular/ Schedule
- 657 - Xuri / T. Itaparica via Barramares/ Schedule
- 558 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via 3ª Ponte / Av. Vitória / Darly Santos/ Schedule
- 751 - Ibiapaba / T. Itacibá via Vila Merlo/ Schedule
- 809 - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado via Porto Canoa - Circular/ Schedule
- 603 - T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado/ Schedule
- 836 - T. Carapina / Serra Dourada I via Serra Dourada III / El Dorado - Noturno/ Schedule
- 701 - Antônio Ferreira Borges / T. Itacibá via Limão/ Schedule