83X Line
水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 83X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83X bus (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) has 18 stops departing from 水泉澳總站 Shui Chuen O B/T and ending at 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry.
Choose any of the 83X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (18 stops)
水泉澳總站 Shui Chuen O B/T
多石街 To Shek Street
牛皮沙新村 Ngau Pei Sha New Village
香港恒生大學 the Hang Seng University Of Hong Kong
廣柏樓 Cypress House
黃泥頭巴士總站 Wong Nai Tau B/T
廣源邨 Kwong Yuen Estate
小瀝源 Siu Lek Yuen
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘開源道 Hoi Yuen Road Kwun Tong
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
83X FAQ
What time does the 83X bus start operating?
Services on the 83X bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83X bus stop working?
Services on the 83X bus stop at 23:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83X bus arrive?
When does the 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83X (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare?
The 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) bus fare is $7.10 - $7.80.
Is there a 83X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83X bus stop.
83X bus Schedule
83X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83X (from 水泉澳總站 Shui Chuen O B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83X (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
83X line bus fare
KMB 83X (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) ride fare is between $7.10 and $7.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
83X (KMB)
The first stop of the 83X bus route is 水泉澳總站 Shui Chuen O B/T and the last stop is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry. 83X (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 83X has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 83X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83X bus to take on your trip.
Line 83X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83X (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 83X, in Hong Kong
83X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 276A - 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)/ Schedule
- 893 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden/ Schedule
- 56S - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium
- 27X - 順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 81S - 美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)/ Schedule
- 78B - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)皇后山 Queen's Hill - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)/ Schedule
- 32 - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 76K - 上水(清河) Sheung Shui (Ching Ho) - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate)上水(清河) Sheung Shui (Ching Ho) - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate)/ Schedule
- 269S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 67X - 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 273B - 清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 270B - 上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule
- 49 - 青衣(青富苑) Tsing Yi (Ching Fu Court) - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate青衣(青富苑) Tsing Yi (Ching Fu Court) - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 234A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- N373 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 15 - 平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule