8400-10 Line
Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo
SPTrans
SPTrans 8400-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8400-10 bus (Term. Pirituba) has 34 stops departing from R. Cel. Xavier de Toledo, 220 and ending at Terminal Pirituba.
Choose any of the 8400-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pirituba (34 stops)
R. Cel. Xavier de Toledo, 220
Parada 3 - Theatro Municipal
Av. S. João, 588
Pça. Júlio Mesquita
Ana Cintra C/B
Nothmann C/B
Angelica C/B
Parada Rosa e Silva C/B
Parada Pacaembu C/B
Parque Da Água Branca C/B
Baby Bariony C/B
Antartica C/B
Avenida Francisco Matarazzo
SESC Pompeia C/B
Rua Carlos Vicari 306
Tiberio C/B
Rua Guaicurus 636
Estação Ciência C/B
Praça Jácomo Zanella
Jose Maria C/B
Marginal C/B
Piqueri C/B
Paula Ferreira B/C
Parada Petronio Portela C/B
Av. Gen. Edgar Facó 537
Rio Verde C/B
Manoel Barbosa C/B
Acangapiranga C/B
Teodolindo C/B
Avenida Cabo Adão Pereira
Av. Miguel de Castro, 431
Avenida Miguel de Castro 177
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 5440
Terminal Pirituba
8400-10 FAQ
What time does the 8400-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8400-10 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8400-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8400-10 bus stop at 23:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 8400-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8400-10 (Term. Pirituba) bus fare?
The Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo (Term. Pirituba) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8400-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8400-10 bus stop.
8400-10 bus Schedule
8400-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:50 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:50 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:50 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:50 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:50 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:45 | 10 - 18 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8400-10 (from R. Cel. Xavier de Toledo, 220), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8400-10 (Term. Pirituba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8400-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8400-10 (Term. Pirituba) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8400-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8400-10 bus route is R. Cel. Xavier de Toledo, 220 and the last stop is Terminal Pirituba. 8400-10 (Term. Pirituba) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8400-10 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8400-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8400-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8400-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8400-10 (Term. Pirituba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8400-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8400-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8400-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6016-10 - Jardim Noronha - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- N834-11 - Terminal Lapa - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2104-10 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N732-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Terminal Jardim Jacira/ Schedule
- N304-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 6475-10 - Jardim Vaz de Lima - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 407I-10 - Conjunto Manoel da Nóbrega - Metrô Bresser/ Schedule
- 748R-10 - Jardim João XXIIi - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 6046-10 - Jardim São Bento Novo - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2030-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 7005-10 - Jardim Vera Cruz - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 1017-10 - Perus - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- 119C-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 4086-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Circular/ Schedule
- 7411-10 - Cidade Universitária - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 8000-1 - Terminal Lapa - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 407R-10 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 978A-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2123-10 - Vila Medeiros - Liberdade/ Schedule
- N603-11 - Metrô Jabaquara - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule