884 Line
Bicanga
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 884 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 884 bus (Bicanga) has 48 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras and ending at Caminho Do Mar.
Choose any of the 884 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bicanga (48 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Central, 726
Rua Carlos Gomes, 96
Rua Carlos Gomes, 223
Rua Carlos Gomes, 402
Rua Carlos Polido, 358
Rua Basílio Da Gama, 66
Rua Monte Líbano
Parque Dos Pássaros I
Residencial Vila Aurora
Rua Belo Horizonte I | Parque Vila Da Serra
Rua Sabiá, 249
Avenida Brasil, 727
Avenida Brasil, 479
Avenida Brasil, 302
Avenida Ártica, 1885
Avenida Meridional, 424
Avenida Meridional, 7
Avenida Meridional, 07
Avenida Brasil, 13
Avenida Meridional, 1200
Avenida Meridional, 996
Rua Koalas, 102-160
Rua Koalas, 42
Avenida Papua, 224
Avenida Papua, 20
Avenida Papua, 654-704
Rua Malaca, 12
Avenida Augusto Ruschi, 2006
Avenida Augusto Ruschi, 1554
Avenida Augusto Ruschi, 1287
Avenida Augusto Ruschi, 989
Avenida Augusto Ruschi, 644
Rua Da Braúna, 783
Rua Da Braúna, 1030
Rua Do Jacarandá, 211
Rua Da Casuarina, 778
Avenida Augusto Ruschi, 347
Avenida Augusto Ruschi, 112
Avenida Carapebus, 285
Avenida Beira Mar, 954
Rua Rio De Janeiro, 206
Rua Gabriel A. Rosa, 275
Rua Gabriel A. Rosa, 68-160
Estrada Velha De Manguinhos, 1127
Estrada Velha De Manguinhos, 1325
Avenida Meridional, 3197
Caminho Do Mar
884 FAQ
What time does the 884 bus start operating?
Services on the 884 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 884 bus stop working?
Services on the 884 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 884 bus arrive?
When does the Bicanga bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bicanga bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 884 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 884 bus stop.
884 Bus Schedule
884 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 884 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 884 (Bicanga) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
884 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 884 (Bicanga) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
884 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 884 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Caminho Do Mar. 884 (Bicanga) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 884 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 884 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 884 bus to take on your trip.
Line 884 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 884 (Bicanga) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 884 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 884, in Vitoria
884 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 722 - São João Batista / T. Itacibá via Rod. José Sette/ Schedule
- 173 - Tabuazeiro / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 103 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Caratoíra/ Schedule
- 834 - T. Laranjeiras / Jardim Bela Vista via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 527 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 806 - T. Jacaraípe / Nova Almeida via Parque das Gaivotas - Circular/ Schedule
- 568 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Camburi - Noturno/ Schedule
- 774 - T. São Torquato / Nova Rosa da Penha via Bubu - Noturno/ Schedule
- 612 - T. Itaparica / Parque Residencial Terra Vermelha via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule
- 611 - T. Itaparica / Praia da Costa via Itapoã / CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 617 - T. Itaparica / João Goulart via Av. Califórnia - Circular/ Schedule
- 915 - T. Campo Grande / Jucu via Nova Belém - Circular/ Schedule
- 597 - André Carloni / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 856 - T. Laranjeiras / Cidade Pomar via Porto Canoa - Circular/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 072 - São Pedro / Centro / Maruípe/ Schedule
- 712 - T. Itacibá / HEAC via José Sette - Circular/ Schedule
- 603 - T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado/ Schedule
- 701 - Antônio Ferreira Borges / T. Itacibá via Limão/ Schedule