85 Line
Barrio San Antonio Z.6 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Z.14
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 85 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (El Pilar Z.14) has 62 stops departing from 18 Calle, 24-04 and ending at 14 Avenida, 951.
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Pilar Z.14 (62 stops)
18 Calle, 24-04
24 Avenida A, 17-06
24 Avenida A, 15-03
14 Calle, 23-67
24 Avenida, 12-20
23 Avenida, 11-01
23 Avenida, 8-63
4a Calle / Calle MartÃ
Victorias
20 Avenida / 1a Calle
1 A Calle, 18-57
1 A Calle, 18-06
18 Avenida, 1-52a
18 Avenida, 1-99
17 Avenida, 289
3a Calle, 15-11
14 Avenida, 3-64
14 Avenida, 5-83
8 Calle, 13-12
12 Avenida, 8-65
12 Avenida, 10-70
12 Avenida, 12-76
12 Avenida, 13-78
12 Avenida, 14-78
12 Avenida, 15-80
16 Calle, 10-2
10a Avenida, 16-46
10a Avenida / 19 Calle
10a Avenida, 2155
10 Avenida, 549
10a Avenida, 142
10a Avenida, 4-62
Avenida La Reforma, 150
Avenida La Reforma, 190
Avenida La Reforma, 664
8 Calle, 786
Avenida La Reforma, 900
12 Calle, 220
13 Calle, 777
Avenida La Reforma, 1600
Avenida Las Americas, 3
Obelisco
20 Calle, 3-70
20 Calle, 573
20 Calle, 9-65
20 Calle, 1168
20 Calle, 1400
14 Avenida, 1-32
14 Avenida / 4a Calle
4a Calle, 16-47
4a Calle / 18 Avenida
4a Calle, 19-81
4a Calle, 22-29
4a Calle, 25-53
26 Avenida, 15
25 Avenida / 9a Calle
9a Calle, 2165
9a Calle, 20-15
9a Calle, 1811
9a Calle, 17-17
9a Calle, 11-31
14 Avenida, 951
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 20:34 on Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the Barrio San Antonio Z.6 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Z.14 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barrio San Antonio Z.6 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Z.14 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 Bus Schedule
85 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:33 - 20:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:33 - 20:53 | 23 |
Tue | 05:33 - 20:53 | 23 |
Wed | 05:33 - 20:53 | 23 |
Thu | 05:33 - 20:53 | 23 |
Fri | 05:33 - 20:53 | 23 |
Sat | 05:43 - 20:34 | 27 |
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from 18 Calle, 24-04), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (El Pilar Z.14) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
85 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 85 (El Pilar Z.14) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
85 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 85 bus route is 18 Calle, 24-04 and the last stop is 14 Avenida, 951. 85 (El Pilar Z.14) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 85 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 85 (El Pilar Z.14) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 85, in Ciudad de Guatemala
85 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 65 - San Gaspar Z.16 - Santa Rosita Z.16 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 71 - Mercado 1o. de Julio Z.19 - Av. La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 43 - Carabanchel Z.11 - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 66 - Hospital Militar Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 73 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Naranjo (Mixco) - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 86 - Colonia Melgar DÃaz - Terminal - Aurora Zona 13/ Schedule
- 63C - Chácara Z.5 - Cementerio Z.3 - LandÃvar Z.7/ Schedule
- 22 - Sacoj (Mixco) - Cnia. El Milagro - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 67 - Sabana Arriba Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 3 - Hipódromo del Norte - Centro - Vista Hermosa/ Schedule
- 13 - Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 77 - Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 101 - Barrio Gerona Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 114 - Universidad Rafael LandÃvar Zona 16 - Campo Marte Zona 5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Amparo Z.7 - Calzada San Juan - Terminal/ Schedule
- 101A - Centro Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 17 - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 75 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Avenida La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 42 - Santa Marta - Brigada - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 105 - Tierra Nueva II (Mixco) - Boulevard San Nicolás - Mercado La Florida Zona 19/ Schedule