85 Line
עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר
Metropoline
Metropoline 85 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר) has 5 stops departing from עמק החולה/עמק איילון and ending at קריית חינוך/אז''ר.
85 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר (5 stops)
עמק החולה/עמק איילון
דרך קדומים/חטיבת הנח''ל
קדומים/המוביל
אז''ר/פרופ' דינור
קריית חינוך/אז''ר
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 85 (עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר) bus fare?
The עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר (עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 85 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 85 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 bus Schedule
85 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from עמק החולה/עמק איילון), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
85 line bus fare
Metropoline 85 (עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
85 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 85 bus route is עמק החולה/עמק איילון and the last stop is קריית חינוך/אז''ר. 85 (עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 85 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 85 (עמק החולה/עמק איילון→קריית חינוך/אז''ר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 85, in Israel
85 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 20 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#באר שבע ↔ כסיפה/ Schedule
- 142 - מחנה שבטה-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-23/ Schedule
- 153 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מרחב עם-מרחב עם-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-3#/ Schedule
- 137 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 24 - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->אמטיראת-כסיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 248 - השומר/חטיבת יפתח-הוד השרון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 81 - בי''ס רחל המשוררת/נעמי שמר-כפר סבא<->אז''ר/תל חי-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 78 - השומר/חטיבת יפתח-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 123 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 149 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 63 - בית ספר דקל/שברץ-רעננה<->אולפנת צביה/העצמאות-הרצליה-1#
- 142 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->בא''ח 84 גבעתי-רמת הנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 139 - שדרות הארץ/דרך הפרחים-כוכב יאיר<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה<->בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה-3#/ Schedule
- 623 - החוף הירוק-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 75 - מסוף שניידר-פתח תקווה<->מרכז מסחרי גבעת סביון-גני תקווה-20
- 371 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 145 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן-כפר סבא-2#