8538-10 Line
Freguesia do Ó - Praça do Correio
SPTrans
SPTrans 8538-10 Ônibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8538-10 Ônibus (Pça. do Correio) has 56 stops departing from Av. Fuad Lutfalla and ending at Pça. Pedro Lessa, 111.
Choose any of the 8538-10 Ônibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pça. do Correio (56 stops)
Av. Fuad Lutfalla
Av. Brasilina Vieira Simões, 106
Av. Brasilina Vieira Simões, 254
R. Muniz Freire, 0
R. D. João Batista Lobão, 169
R. Domingos Pereda, 129
Doutor Joy Arruda 133
R. Dr. João Toniolo, 49
R. Dr. Edmundo Bitencourt, 199
R. Dr. Edmundo Bitencourt, 27
R. Adele Zarzur, 421
R. Manoel Barbosa, 76
Manoel Barbosa C/B
R. Manoel Barbosa, 301
Rua Manoel Barbosa
Parada Manoel Barbosa (C/B)
R. Rio Verde, 1799
R. Rio Verde, 1609
R. Rio Verde, 1387
R. Rio Verde, 1241
R. Carlos Alberto Moretti, 365
R. Carlos Alberto Moretti, 141
R. Carlos Alberto Moretti, 1
R. João Cordeiro, 655
R. João Cordeiro, 485
R. João Cordeiro, 324
R. João Cordeiro, 175
R. Prof. João Machado, 227
Rua Professor João Machado 29
Av. Itaberaba
R. Javoraú, 307
Av. Sta. Marina, 2523
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ó 1453
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 1035
R. Nelson Francisco, 301
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 565
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 349
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ó 53
Av. Casa Verde, 3467
Av. Casa Verde, 3087
Av. Casa Verde, 2901
R. Reims, 375
R. Reims, 35
R. Relíquia, 351
R. Relíquia, 203
R. Horácio Vergueiro Rudge, 181
R. Zanzibar, 573
R. Zanzibar, 159
Solimões
Parada Rudge B/C
Eduardo Prado - B/C
Glete - B/C
Duque de Caxias - B/C
Ipiranga - B/C
Parada Antonio de Godói (B-C)
Pça. Pedro Lessa, 111
8538-10 FAQ
What time does the 8538-10 Ônibus start operating?
Services on the 8538-10 Ônibus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8538-10 Ônibus stop working?
Services on the 8538-10 Ônibus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8538-10 Ônibus arrive?
When does the Freguesia do Ó - Praça do Correio Ônibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freguesia do Ó - Praça do Correio Ônibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8538-10 (Pça. do Correio) Ônibus fare?
The Freguesia do Ó - Praça do Correio (Pça. do Correio) Ônibus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8538-10 Ônibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8538-10 Ônibus stop.
8538-10 Ônibus Schedule
8538-10 Ônibus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 40 - 55 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 40 - 55 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 40 - 55 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 40 - 55 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:30 | 40 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8538-10 (from Av. Fuad Lutfalla), including real-time status info, Ônibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8538-10 (Pça. do Correio) and track the Ônibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8538-10 line Ônibus fare
SPTrans 8538-10 (Pça. do Correio) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8538-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8538-10 Ônibus route is Av. Fuad Lutfalla and the last stop is Pça. Pedro Lessa, 111. 8538-10 (Pça. do Correio) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8538-10 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time Ônibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8538-10 Ônibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Ônibus schedule for the 8538-10 Ônibus to take on your trip.
Line 8538-10 Real Time Ônibus Tracker
Track line 8538-10 (Pça. do Correio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8538-10 Ônibus tracker or a live SPTrans Ônibus tracker app and never miss your Ônibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metrô, Trem, Barca or Ônibus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any Ônibus, including line 8538-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8538-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 909T-1 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5030-10 - Jardim Maria Estela - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 971C-10 - Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8400-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 4724-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Vila Nhocuné/ Schedule
- 6816-10 - Jardim Mitsutani - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 4706-10 - Jardim Maria Estela II - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 2711-10 - Ponte Rasa - Metrô Patriarca/ Schedule
- 2702-10 - Vila Americana - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 475R-10 - Jardim São Savério - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4012-10 - Jardim Iguatemi - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 875A-10 - Aeroporto - Perdizes/ Schedule
- 8686-10 - Mangalot - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 5024-10 - Missionária - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 807J-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Shopping Morumbi/ Schedule
- N336-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Jardim Camargo Velho/ Schedule
- 2020-10 - Horto Florestal - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 3008-10 - Jardim Miriam - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 2703-21 - Jardim Etelvina - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule