2290-21 Line
São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II
SPTrans
SPTrans 2290-21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2290-21 bus (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) has 55 stops departing from Av. Mateo Bei, 3371 and ending at Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06.
Choose any of the 2290-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pq. D. Pedro II (55 stops)
Av. Mateo Bei, 3371
Av. Mateo Bei, 3247
Av. Mateo Bei, 3019
Av. Mateo Bei, 2787
Av. Mateo Bei, 2511
Av. Mateo Bei, 2225
Av. Mateo Bei, 1911
Av. Mateo Bei, 1641
Av. Mateo Bei, 1473
Av. Mateo Bei, 1181
Av. Mateo Bei, 824
Av. Mateo Bei, 454
Av. Mateo Bei, 263
Av. Rio das Pedras, 4117
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3837
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3521
Avenida Rio das Pedras 2937
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2451
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2943
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2147
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1939
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1649
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1355
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1023
Av. Rio das Pedras, 552
Av. Rio das Pedras, 175
Av. Dezenove de Janeiro, 783
Av. Dezenove De Janeiro, 291
Av. Cons. Carrão, 3355
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2929
Av. Cons. Carrão, 0
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2043
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1865
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1719
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1493
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1047
Av. Cons. Carrão, 641
Av. Cons. Carrão, 327
R. Antônio de Barros, 417
Parada 1/2/3 - Hospital Cristo Rei
Parada 1/3 - Hosp. Munic. Tatuapé
Parada 1/2/3 - Tuiuti
Parada 1/2/3 - Henrique Sertório
Parada 1/2/3 - Bombeiros
Hospital Leonor Mendes de Barros
Parada 1/2/3 - Fábrica de Cultura Parque Belém
Parada 1/2/3 - Catumbi
Parada 1/2/3 - Marcos Arruda
Parada 1/2/3 - Júlio Cesar da Silva
Avenida Celso Garcia 499
Rubino De Oliveira
Parada 1/2/3 - Concórdia
Rua do Gasômetro 327
Rua Do Gasômetro 71 - Parada Mercúrio
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06
2290-21 FAQ
What time does the 2290-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 2290-21 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2290-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 2290-21 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2290-21 bus arrive?
When does the São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SPTrans 2290-21 bus line run on Independence day?
The 2290-21 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2290-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2290-21 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2290-21 (from Av. Mateo Bei, 3371), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2290-21 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2290-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 2290-21 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2290-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2290-21 bus route is Av. Mateo Bei, 3371 and the last stop is Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06. 2290-21 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2290-21 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2290-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2290-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2290-21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2290-21 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2290-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2290-21, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6003-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 9717-10 - Jardim Almanara - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N333-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Cidade Kemel/ Schedule
- 6414-10 - Socorro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 4727-10 - Jardim ClÃmax - Metrô Praça da áRvore/ Schedule
- 1024-10 - Jardim Carombé - Conexão Petrônio Portela/ Schedule
- 5164-10 - Vila Santa Catarina - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 524M-10 - Mascarenhas de Morais - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 4018-10 - Metalúrgicos - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 172U-10 - Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca/ Schedule
- N706-11 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6821-10 - Jardim Jangadeiro - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 6017-10 - Jardim Nakamura - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 778J-41 - Cohab Raposo Tavares - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 9011-21 - Cptm Jaraguá - City Jaraguá/ Schedule
- 1775-10 - Vila Albertina - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- N137-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Perus/ Schedule
- 8050-21 - Anhanguera - Lapa/ Schedule
- 5362-21 - Grajaú - Praça da Sé/ Schedule