La Piscine - Marojade - Vauban Line
Lignes d'Azur
Lignes d'Azur 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (La Piscine) has 22 stops departing from Vauban and ending at La Piscine.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Piscine (22 stops)
Vauban
Risso / Palais Des Expositions
Tende / Gendarmerie
Pont Vincent Auriol
Abattoirs
Cité Plm
Pont Michel
Les Ecoles
Parc À Fourrages
Lavoir
La Chaumière
Garigliano
Le Caroubier
Vieux Chemin De L’Abadie
Le Panto
Le Broch
La Fontaine
Le Verdaou
Le Mortier
La Tuve
Nartière Inférieure
La Piscine
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the La Piscine - Marojade - Vauban bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Piscine - Marojade - Vauban bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 19:30 | 60 - 185 |
Tue | 07:45 - 19:30 | 60 - 185 |
Wed | 07:45 - 19:30 | 107 - 185 |
Thu | 07:45 - 19:30 | 60 - 185 |
Fri | 07:45 - 19:30 | 60 - 185 |
Sat | 07:45 - 19:30 | 107 - 185 |
Lignes d'Azur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Vauban), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (La Piscine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes d'Azur info now.
88 line bus fare
Lignes d'Azur 88 (La Piscine) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes d'Azur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes d'Azur’s official website.
88 (Lignes d'Azur)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Vauban and the last stop is La Piscine. 88 (La Piscine) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes d'Azur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in French riviera - Nice, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (La Piscine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live Lignes d'Azur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes d'Azur or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around French riviera - Nice. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes d'Azur and any bus, including line 88, in French riviera - Nice
88 - Alternative Directions
Lignes d'Azur Lines in French riviera - Nice
- J - Collège A. Malraux - Collège A. Malraux (par Vallon des Vaux)/ Schedule
- 60A - Ferber - Croix de Berra/ Schedule
- 14 - Vauban - Les Chênes Verts/ Schedule
- M - Parc Impérial - La Madeleine/ Schedule
- 64 - Saint-Pancrace - Urfé/ Schedule
- P - Urbain Bosio (par Masséna/Guitry) - Square Daudet/ Schedule
- 52 - Maison Médicale/La Manda - Centre Commercial Saint-Isidore/ Schedule
- 99 - Jean Medecin - Jean Medecin par Gubernatis - Jean Médecin/ Schedule
- EXP4 - 17ème Ter - Rue 18bis - CADAM/Centre Administratif - Grand Arénas (Gare Routière)/ Schedule
- 63 - Cernuschi - Borriglione (par Saint-Pancrace)/ Schedule
- 5 - Rimiez/Saint-George - Rimiez/Les Sources - Deloye/Dubouchage/ Schedule
- 58 - Pont des Pugets - Square Bourdet (par Collège A. Malraux)/ Schedule
- EXP3 - Halte Routière de l’Ara - Albert Ier / Verdun/ Schedule
- 60B - Magnan - L'Antenne/ Schedule
- 45 - Square Bourdet - Parking du Cros/ Schedule
- C36 - Pont de Clans - Bairols/ Schedule
- SLV3 - Parc des Sports/Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - Pont des Pugets/ Schedule
- 67 - Langevin - La Fontonne / Le Broc/ Schedule
- 76 - Saint Blaise Village - Castagniers Village - Place Fontaine du Temple/ Schedule
- SLVB - Parc des Sports (Lycée Renoir et Escoffier) - Square Benes/ Schedule