88C Line
Iyyappanthangal Depot
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 88C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88C bus (Iyyappanthangal Depot) has 2 stops departing from Iyyapanthangal and ending at Iyyappanthangal Depot.
Choose any of the 88C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Iyyappanthangal Depot (2 stops)
Iyyapanthangal
Iyyappanthangal Depot
88C FAQ
What time does the 88C bus start operating?
Services on the 88C bus start at 21:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88C bus stop working?
Services on the 88C bus stop at 22:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88C bus arrive?
When does the Iyyappanthangal Depot Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Iyyappanthangal Depot Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88C (Iyyappanthangal Depot) bus fare?
The Iyyappanthangal Depot (Iyyappanthangal Depot) bus fare is about ₹6.00.
Is there a 88C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88C bus stop.
88C bus Schedule
88C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Mon | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Tue | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Wed | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Thu | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Fri | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Sat | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88C (from Iyyapanthangal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88C (Iyyappanthangal Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
88C line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 88C (Iyyappanthangal Depot) ride fare is about ₹6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
88C (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 88C bus route is Iyyapanthangal and the last stop is Iyyappanthangal Depot. 88C (Iyyappanthangal Depot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88C has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 88C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88C bus to take on your trip.
Line 88C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88C (Iyyappanthangal Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88C bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 88C, in Chennai
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 29L - Periyar Nagar - ThiruvanmiyurPeriyar Nagar - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 3 - Thiruvanmiyur - T.NagarThiruvanmiyur - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 88C - Broadway - Thandalam VillageBroadway - Thandalam Village/ Schedule
- 73 - Avadi - M.G.R.KoyambeduAvadi - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 70P EXT - VeppampattuIndira Nagar - T. NagarVeppampattuIndira Nagar - T. Nagar/ Schedule
- 555P - Padappai - ShozhanganallurPadappai - Shozhanganallur/ Schedule
- 114S - Koyambedu Market - SeemavaramKoyambedu Market - Seemavaram/ Schedule
- 70G - Ayanavaram - TambaramAyanavaram - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 70S - CMBT - Kannagi NagarCMBT - Kannagi Nagar/ Schedule
- 18B - BROADWAY - KOTTURPURAMBROADWAY - KOTTURPURAM/ Schedule
- 578 - Poonamallee - SunguvarchathiramPoonamallee - Sunguvarchathiram/ Schedule
- 55A - Pallavaram - PazhanthandalamPallavaram - Pazhanthandalam/ Schedule
- 99C - Chemmenchery S.C.B. - Tambaram WestChemmenchery S.C.B. - Tambaram West/ Schedule
- 11 - Broadway - T.NagarBroadway - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 583C - TAMBARAM SANITORIUM BUS STAND - SRIPERUMBUDUR VIA KARASANGALTAMBARAM SANITORIUM BUS STAND - SRIPERUMBUDUR VIA KARASANGAL/ Schedule
- E18 - Alandur Court - GuduvancheryAlandur Court - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 29A - Anna Square - PeramburAnna Square - Perambur/ Schedule
- 56 CUT - Thiruvotriyur - Vallalar NagarThiruvotriyur - Vallalar Nagar/ Schedule
- M88ET - Kundrathur B.S - M.G.R.KoyambeduKundrathur B.S - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 119CT - Shozhinganallur - VelacheryShozhinganallur - Velachery/ Schedule