89C Line
恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)
KMB
KMB 89C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89C bus (恒安 Heng on) has 27 stops departing from 觀塘(翠屏道)總站 Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Rd.) B/T and ending at 恆安巴士總站 Heng on B/T.
Choose any of the 89C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 恒安 Heng on (27 stops)
觀塘(翠屏道)總站 Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Rd.) B/T
翠梓樓 Tsui Tsz House
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
Yuen Shun Circuit 13
沙田第一城第27座 Block 27 Cityone Shatin
石門轉車站-濱景花園 Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
亞公角 A Kung Kok
富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T
錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court
德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School
海典灣 Ocean View
欣安邨 Yan on Estate
聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso
頌安邨 Chung on Estate
耀安邨 Yiu on Estate
恆安巴士總站 Heng on B/T
89C FAQ
What time does the 89C bus start operating?
Services on the 89C bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 89C bus stop working?
Services on the 89C bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 89C bus arrive?
When does the 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 89C (恒安 Heng on) bus fare?
The 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) (恒安 Heng on) bus fare is $4.80 - $9.40.
Does the KMB 89C bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 89C bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 89C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89C bus stop.
89C bus Schedule
89C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89C (from 觀塘(翠屏道)總站 Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Rd.) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89C (恒安 Heng on) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
89C line bus fare
KMB 89C (恒安 Heng on) ride fare is between $4.80 and $9.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
89C (KMB)
The first stop of the 89C bus route is 觀塘(翠屏道)總站 Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Rd.) B/T and the last stop is 恆安巴士總站 Heng on B/T. 89C (恒安 Heng on) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89C has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 89C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89C bus to take on your trip.
Line 89C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89C (恒安 Heng on) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 89C, in Hong Kong
89C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 258S - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 259D - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 38 - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- N243 - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)
- 72C - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 73B - 大埔那打素醫院 Tai Po Nethersole Hospital - 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)大埔那打素醫院 Tai Po Nethersole Hospital - 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 269C - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- N260 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 98P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 80X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 673 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 58M - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 272X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 234X - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- 240X - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 41R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 長青 Cheung Ching香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 長青 Cheung Ching