8X Line
小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)
Citybus
Citybus 8X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8X bus (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) has 36 stops departing from 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper)(Tai Hang Road) and ending at 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 8X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) (36 stops)
跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper)(Tai Hang Road)
箕璉閣 Green Lane Court
安慧苑 Envoy Garden
箕璉坊 Green Lane
桂芳街 Kwai Fong Street
山村道 Village Road
景光街 King Kwong Street
養和醫院 Hong Kong Sanatorium And Hospital
跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse
禮頓道 Leighton Road
勿地臣街 Matheson Street
雲翠大廈 Bonaventure House
邊寧頓街 Pennington Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
銀幕街 Ngan Mok Street
七海商業中心 7 Seas Shopping Centre
電廠街 Tin Chong Street
糖水道 Tong Shui Road
琴行街 Kam Hong Street
港運城 Island Place
阿公岩道 A Kung Ngam Road
鯉魚門公園 Lei Yue Mun Park
大潭道 Tai Tam Road
東區醫院 Eastern Hospital
高威閣 Koway Court
康民街 Hong Man Street
興華邨興翠樓 Hing Tsui House Hing Wah Estate
興華邨卓華樓 Cheuk Wah House Hing Wah Estate
青年廣場 Youth Square
宏德居 Walton Estate
漁灣邨 Yue Wan Estate
常安街 Sheung on Street
富欣花園 Harmony Garden
富怡花園 Cheerful Garden
富景花園 Fullview Garden
小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus
8X FAQ
What time does the 8X bus start operating?
Services on the 8X bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8X bus stop working?
Services on the 8X bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8X bus arrive?
When does the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8X (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) bus fare?
The 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road) (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) bus fare is about $4.00.
Is there a 8X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8X bus stop.
8X bus Schedule
8X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:45 | 9 - 12 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:45 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:45 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:45 | 6 - 15 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:45 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:45 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:45 | 10 - 12 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8X (from 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper)(Tai Hang Road)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8X (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
8X line bus fare
Citybus 8X (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
8X (Citybus)
The first stop of the 8X bus route is 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper)(Tai Hang Road) and the last stop is 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus. 8X (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8X has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 8X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8X bus to take on your trip.
Line 8X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8X (小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8X bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 8X, in Hong Kong
8X - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 2 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 9 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O/ Schedule
- B5 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station/ Schedule
- 48 - 深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)/ Schedule
- 77A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan/ Schedule
- 12M - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 26 - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 77 - 田灣 Tin Wan - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan田灣 Tin Wan - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- N72 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)/ Schedule
- 608P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- N90 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- B7X - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- N29 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 66 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)/ Schedule
- 23X - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 90C - 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)/ Schedule
- 70 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)華貴 Wah Kwai - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 314 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 赤柱(循環線) Stanley (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 赤柱(循環線) Stanley (Circular)