722 Line
中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)
Citybus
Citybus 722 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 722 bus (中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)) is a circular line with 39 stops departing from 耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T.
Choose any of the 722 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures) (39 stops)
耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T
耀東邨耀華樓 Yiu Wah House Yiu Tung Estate
東熹苑景熹閣 King Hei House Tung Hei Court
興東邨 Hing Tung Estate
太寧街 Tai Ning Street
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
寶峰園 Bo Fung Gardens
鰂魚涌街 Quarry Bay Street
太古坊 Taikoo Place
民新街 Mansion Street
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
健康村 Healthy Village
舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station
分域街 Fenwick Street
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
置地廣場 the Landmark
中環街市 Central Market
中區政府碼頭 Central Government Pier
中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3
中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5
中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry)
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
怡和大廈 Jardine House
大會堂 City Hall
香港演藝學院 the Hk Academy For Performing Arts
入境事務大樓 Immigration Tower
北角消防局 North Point Fire Station
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
惠安苑 Westlands Gardens
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
太康樓 Tai Hong House
鯉景灣 Lei King Wan
西灣河站 Sai Wan Ho Station
東欣苑 Tung Yan Court
東熹苑 Tung Hei Court
東熹苑逸熹閣 Yat Hei House Tung Hei Court
耀東邨耀華樓 Yiu Wah House Yiu Tung Estate
耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T
722 FAQ
What time does the 722 bus start operating?
Services on the 722 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 722 bus stop working?
Services on the 722 bus stop at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 722 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 722 (中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)) bus fare?
The 中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures) (中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)) bus fare is $3.20 - $8.10.
Is there a 722 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 722 bus stop.
722 bus Schedule
722 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 08:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 08:07 | 8 - 22 |
Tue | 06:10 - 08:07 | 8 - 22 |
Wed | 06:10 - 08:07 | 8 - 22 |
Thu | 06:10 - 08:07 | 8 - 22 |
Fri | 06:10 - 08:07 | 8 - 22 |
Sat | 06:12 - 08:22 | 10 - 32 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 722 (from 耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 722 (中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
722 line bus fare
Citybus 722 (中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)) ride fare is between $3.20 and $8.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
722 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 722 bus route is 耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T and the last stop is 耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T. 722 (中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 722 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 722 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 722 bus to take on your trip.
Line 722 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 722 (中環(3號碼頭)(循環線,晨早班次) Central(Pier 3) (Circular, Morning Departures)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 722 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 722, in Hong Kong
722 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- N21 - 尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 6 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- 40P - 深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 48 - 深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)/ Schedule
- 33X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 789 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 金鐘(樂禮街) Admiralty (Rodney Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 金鐘(樂禮街) Admiralty (Rodney Street)/ Schedule
- N11 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 機場 Airport中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 720P - 太古城 Taikoo Shing - 中環(永和街)(循環線) Central (Wing Wo Street) (Circular)太古城 Taikoo Shing - 中環(永和街)(循環線) Central (Wing Wo Street) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 702S - 蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 38 - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 2A - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- X962 - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 608 - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 98 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)/ Schedule
- 798B - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- 90 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 962P - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule