9 Line
Prato Stazione FS
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Prato Stazione FS) has 41 stops departing from Scuola Leonetto Tintori and ending at Prato Stazione FS.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prato Stazione FS (41 stops)
Scuola Leonetto Tintori
Garduna 2
Bigoli
Castruccio 2
Castruccio 4
Venti Settembre
Iolo Via Longobarda
Iolo Via Castruccio
Traversa Per Iolo
Gherardacci
Fratelli Bandiera
Iolo
Guazzalotti
Iolo Ufficio Postale
Salvatorelli 2
Manzoni 2
Iolo
Per Iolo 2
Tobbiana
Cava 2
San Giusto Via Cava
San Giusto 4
San Giusto
Di San Giusto 2
Di San Giusto 4
Di San Giusto 6
Di Gello 2
Di Gello 4
Purgatorio
Via Alessandria Provvisoria
Purgatorio 2
Soccorso
Dell'Autostrada
Via Marx
Roncioni 3
Zarini 1
Arcangeli 2
Arcangeli 4
Via Ceppo Vecchio
Via Martini
Prato Stazione FS
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 19:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Prato Stazione FS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prato Stazione FS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 19:25 | 60 |
Mon | 06:25 - 20:25 | 20 |
Tue | 06:25 - 20:25 | 20 |
Wed | 06:25 - 20:25 | 20 |
Thu | 06:25 - 20:25 | 20 |
Fri | 06:25 - 20:25 | 20 |
Sat | 06:25 - 20:25 | 20 |
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Scuola Leonetto Tintori), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Prato Stazione FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
9 line bus fare
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 9 (Prato Stazione FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
9 (Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Scuola Leonetto Tintori and the last stop is Prato Stazione FS. 9 (Prato Stazione FS) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Prato Stazione FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 9, in Florence
9 - Alternative Directions
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 307 A - Razzuolo-Borgo San Lorenzo-San Piero A Sieve-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 366 C - Impruneta-La Presura-Tavarnuzze-Scuolabus 2
- 206 - Indicatore - Prato/ Schedule
- 65 - Impruneta - Galluzzo/tavarnuzze/ Schedule
- 213 - Firenze - Montalbano/ Schedule
- R03 - Firenze-A11-Montecatini/ Schedule
- 2+ - S.lucia/galceti - S.giorgio/paperino/ Schedule
- R1 - Prato - Firenze/ Schedule
- 11 - Pizzidimonte - Chiesanuova/ Schedule
- 301 A - Monghidoro-Bruscoli-Barberino Di Mugello-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 1 - Empoli Urbano Linea 1/ Schedule
- 2 - Empoli Urbano Linea 2/ Schedule
- 39P - Impruneta-La Presura/ Schedule
- SC - Servizio Scolastico Città Di Prato/ Schedule
- R04 - Firenze-A11-Pistoia/ Schedule
- 85 - Impruneta - Ospedale Annunziata - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 301 C - Monghidoro-Bruscoli-Barberino Di Mugello-Firenze "ud"/ Schedule
- 367 A - Greve In Chianti-Impruneta-San Casciano
- 5 - Empoli-Monterappoli/ Schedule
- 21 - Empoli-Cerreto Guidi/ Schedule