902 Line
Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Friedhof
VBB
VBB 902 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 902 bus (Pritzwalk Gymnasium) has 31 stops departing from Kyritz Friedhof and ending at Pritzwalk Gymnasium.
902 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 902 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pritzwalk Gymnasium (31 stops)
Kyritz Friedhof
Kyritz Maxim-Gorki-Str.
Kyritz Finanzamt
Kyritz, am Bürgerpark Bhf
Kyritz Perleberger Str.
Kyritz Lindenschule
Köhnsbau
Mechow (Opr) B 5
Mechow (Opr) Ausbau
Demerthin B 5
Demerthin Schule
Gumtow Kirche
Gumtow Bahnhof
Heinshof
Bärensprung II
Bärensprung I
Dannenwalde (Pr) Schwarz
Dannenwalde (Pr) Dorf
Dannenwalde (Pr) Neubau
Schönebeck (Pr) Dorf
Schönebeck (Pr) B 103
Schönebeck (Pr) Ausbau
Boddin Dorf
Seefeld (Pr) B 103
Buchholz (Pr) B 103
Pritzwalk Süd
Pritzwalk Bahnhof
Pritzwalk Zur Hainholzmühle
Pritzwalk Hainholzweg
Pritzwalk Nordstr.
Pritzwalk Gymnasium
902 FAQ
What time does the 902 bus start operating?
Services on the 902 bus start at 06:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 902 bus stop working?
Services on the 902 bus stop at 06:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 902 bus arrive?
When does the Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Friedhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Friedhof bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 902 (Pritzwalk Gymnasium) bus fare?
The Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Friedhof (Pritzwalk Gymnasium) bus fare is about €1.80.
Is there a 902 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 902 bus stop.
902 Bus Schedule
902 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 902 (from Kyritz Friedhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 902 (Pritzwalk Gymnasium) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
902 line bus fare
VBB 902 (Pritzwalk Gymnasium) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
902 (VBB)
The first stop of the 902 bus route is Kyritz Friedhof and the last stop is Pritzwalk Gymnasium. 902 (Pritzwalk Gymnasium) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 902 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 902 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 902 bus to take on your trip.
Line 902 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 902 (Pritzwalk Gymnasium) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 902 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 902, in Berlin - Brandenburg
902 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 954 - Lenzen Mühlenweg ◄ ► Lenzen Fähre/ Schedule
- 917 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Langerwisch Dorf/ Schedule
- 624 - Schenkenhorst ◄ ► Saarmund/ Schedule
- 912 - Meyenburg Bahnhof ◄ ► Neu Redlin/ Schedule
- 589 - Wiesenburg ◄ ► Medewitz/ Schedule
- T3 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Fangschleuse, Tesla Süd Bhf/ Schedule
- 411 - Dedelow - Schönwerder-Prenzlau ◄ ► Dedelow/ Schedule
- 854 - Forst, Busbahnhof ◄ ► Naundorf (bei Forst), Gasthaus/ Schedule
- 945 - Wittenberge, Süd ◄ ► S Hoppegarten/ Schedule
- 479 - Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 959 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Marxdorf/ Schedule
- 403 - Passow - Gramzow - Prenzlau Plusbus ◄ ► Passow - Schwedt Plusbus/ Schedule
- 441 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Gollmitz/ Schedule
- 425 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Brüssow/Wallmow/ Schedule
- 924 - Demerthin Schule ◄ ► Kletzke II/ Schedule
- 542 - Brück Bahnhof ◄ ► Golzow Schule/ Schedule
- 585 - Treuenbrietzen Markt ◄ ► Marzahna B2/ Schedule
- 424 - Brüssow ◄ ► Grimme/ Schedule
- T4 - S Erkner Bhf/ZOB ◄ ► Fangschleuse, Tesla Süd Bhf/ Schedule
- 558 - Brandenburg ZOB ◄ ► Päwesin/ Schedule