90C Line
鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)
Citybus
Citybus 90C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 90C bus (中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)) has 15 stops departing from 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street and ending at 怡和大廈 Jardine House.
Choose any of the 90C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House) (15 stops)
鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street
利枝道 Lee Chi Road
鴨脷洲徑 Ap Lei Chau Drive
甄沾記大廈 Yan's Tower
黃竹坑遊樂場 Wong Chuk Hang Recreation Ground
香港仔隧道收費廣場 Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza
錫克廟 Khalsa Diwan Sikh Temple
香港華仁書院 Wah Yan College Hong Kong
胡忠大廈 Wu Chung House
聯發街 Lun Fat Street
太古廣場三座 Three Pacific Place
太古廣場 Pacific Place
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
畢打街 Pedder Street
怡和大廈 Jardine House
90C FAQ
What time does the 90C bus start operating?
Services on the 90C bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 90C bus stop working?
Services on the 90C bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 90C bus arrive?
When does the 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 90C (中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)) bus fare?
The 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House) (中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)) bus fare is about $6.10.
Is there a 90C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 90C bus stop.
90C bus Schedule
90C bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 07:15 | 15 |
Tue | 07:00 - 07:15 | 15 |
Wed | 07:00 - 07:15 | 15 |
Thu | 07:00 - 07:15 | 15 |
Fri | 07:00 - 07:15 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 90C (from 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 90C (中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
90C line bus fare
Citybus 90C (中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)) ride fare is about $6.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
90C (Citybus)
The first stop of the 90C bus route is 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street and the last stop is 怡和大廈 Jardine House. 90C (中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 90C has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 90C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 90C bus to take on your trip.
Line 90C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 90C (中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 90C bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 90C, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 8H - 小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 986 - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- X8 - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 970 - 數碼港 Cyberport - 蘇屋 So Uk數碼港 Cyberport - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 790 - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 43M - 田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- 595 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 679 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 6A - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort/ Schedule
- 722 - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 930 - 荃灣西站/愉景新城 Tsuen Wan West Station/Discovery Park - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)荃灣西站/愉景新城 Tsuen Wan West Station/Discovery Park - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 793 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate/ Schedule
- X962 - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 6 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 720A - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘 / 中環 Admiralty / Central西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘 / 中環 Admiralty / Central/ Schedule
- 930X - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 962C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule