917 Line
Cubatão (Usiminas - Via Costa e Silva) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)
BR Mobilidade (EMTU)
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 917 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 917 bus (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) has 76 stops departing from Av. PlÃnio De Queirós (Praça Da Ultrafértil) and ending at Av. Pedro Lessa (Porto).
Choose any of the 917 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santos (Ponta Da Praia) (76 stops)
Av. PlÃnio De Queirós (Praça Da Ultrafértil)
Av. PlÃnio De Queirós (Yara)
Av. PlÃnio De Queirós, 579
Rod. Cônego Domênico Rangoni (Ecopátio)
Rod. Cônego Domênico Rangoni (White Martins)
Rod. Cônego Domênico Rangoni (Copebrás)
Rod. Cônego Domênico Rangoni (Braskem)
Rod. Cônego Domênico Rangoni (Brado)
Rod. Cônego Domênico Rangoni (Petrocoque/Perequê)
Av. 9 De Abril (Refinaria)
Av. 9 De Abril (Cruzeiro Quinhentista)
Av. 9 De Abril (São Bento/Vila Elizabeth)
Av. 9 De Abril (Estireno/Largo Do Sapo)
Av. 9 De Abril (Senai)
Av. Joaquim Miguel Couto (Lotérica)
Av. Joaquim Miguel Couto X R. Santos
Av. Joaquim Miguel Couto X R. Belarmino Do Amaral
R. Belarminio Do Amaral X R. Manoel Leal
R. Manoel Leal (Ubs Antônio José Da Costa)
Av. Tiradentes (Ume Celita)
R. Marechal Costa E Silva X R. João Damaso
R. Mal. Costa E Silva X R. José Gonçalves Tôrres
R. Marechal Rondon (Ume São Paulo)
R. São Paulo (Extra)
Av. 9 De Abril (Galeria Piaçaguera/Kallan)
Av. 9 De Abril (Shopping Da Comunidade)
Av. 9 De Abril (Banco Mercantil/Dia%)
Av. 9 De Abril (Estação Das Artes)
Av. 9 De Abril X Rua 1º De Maio
Parada Correios
Parada João Ramalho
Av. Tancredo Neves (Bonsucesso)
Av. Tancredo Neves (Rotatória Da Vila São José)
Parada Mato Grosso
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua São Pedro
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Passarela Vila Dos Pescadores)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Martim Afonso
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Carlos Gomes
Rod. Anchieta - Marginal (Passarela Posto Br)
Rod. Anchieta (Santos Brasil)
Rod. Anchieta - Marginal (Passarela Alemoa)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Itanhaém
Av. Martins Fontes (Iml)
Av. Martins Fontes (Meninos Da Vila)
Av. Martins Fontes (Cemitério Da Filosofia)
Av. Martins Fontes (Ume Maria PatrÃcia)
Av. Getúlio Vargas X Rua Cristiano OtonÃ
Av. Getúlio Vargas (Praça Manoel De Almeida)
Av. São Francisco X Av. Senador Feijó
Av. Senador Feijó (Câmara)
Av. Senador Feijó (Etec Escolástica Rosa) Intermunicipais
Av. Senador Feijó (Igreja Santa Cruz)
Av. Senador Feijó (Camps)
Rua Almeida De Morais X Av. Washington Luiz
Av. Washington Luiz (Igreja Cristo É A Resposta)
Av. Washington Luiz X Rua Cunha Moreira
Av. Washington Luiz X Rua Barão De Paranapiacaba
Av. Francisco Glicério X Av. Conselheiro Nébias
Av. Afonso Pena (Após R. Oswaldo Cruz)
Av. Afonso Pena (Abrakadabra Buffet)
Av. Afonso Pena (Praça Palmares)
Av. Afonso Pena X R. Frei Vital
Av. Afonso Pena X R. Major Santos Silva
Praça Coronel Fernando Prestes
Av. Afonso Pena X R. Oswaldo Cochrane
Av. Afonso Pena (Praça Visconde De Itaboray)
Av. Afonso Pena X R. Alexandre Martins
Av. Afonso Pena (Praça Visconde De Ouro Preto)
Av. Afonso Pena (Praça Nossa Sra. Aparecida)
Av. Afonso Pena X R. João De Barros
Av. Afonso Pena X R. Moema
Av. Mário Covas X R. República Do Equador
Av. Mário Covas X R. Amélia Leuchtemberg
Av. Mário Covas (Auto Posto Ferry Boat)
Praça Almirante Gago Coutinho - Plataforma E
Av. Pedro Lessa (Porto)
917 FAQ
What time does the 917 bus start operating?
Services on the 917 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 917 bus stop working?
Services on the 917 bus stop at 20:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 917 bus arrive?
When does the Cubatão (Usiminas - Via Costa e Silva) / Santos (Ponta da Praia) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cubatão (Usiminas - Via Costa e Silva) / Santos (Ponta da Praia) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 917 bus line run on Independence day?
The 917 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 917 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 917 bus stop.
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 917 (from Av. PlÃnio De Queirós (Praça Da Ultrafértil)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 917 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR Mobilidade (EMTU) info now.
917 line bus fare
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 917 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR Mobilidade (EMTU) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BR Mobilidade (EMTU)’s official website.
917 (BR Mobilidade (EMTU))
The first stop of the 917 bus route is Av. PlÃnio De Queirós (Praça Da Ultrafértil) and the last stop is Av. Pedro Lessa (Porto). 917 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 917 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR Mobilidade (EMTU) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 917 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 917 bus to take on your trip.
Line 917 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 917 (Santos (Ponta Da Praia)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 917 bus tracker or a live BR Mobilidade (EMTU) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) and any bus, including line 917, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
917 - Alternative Directions
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 928 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Praia Grande (Terminal Tude Bastos)/ Schedule
- 947 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Cais/Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 912 - Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Usiminas)/ Schedule
- 949 - Guarujá (Ferry Boat) / Santos (Caruara)/ Schedule
- 948 - São Vicente (Gleba II) / Santos (Cais/Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 944 - Santos (Rádio Clube) / São Vicente (Estação de Transferência - VLT SV)/ Schedule
- 938 - Cubatão (Vila Esperança) / Santos - São Vicente/ Schedule
- 903 - São Vicente (JapuÃ) / Santos (Canal 1/Centro)/ Schedule
- 936 - Cubatão (Cota 200) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 955 - PeruÃbe (Terminal Rodoviário) / Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico)/ Schedule
- 941 - Praia Grande (Jardim Melvi) / Santos (Canal 1/Saboó)/ Schedule
- 907 - São Vicente (Tancredo Neves) / Santos (Centro) - Circulares 03 e 05/ Schedule
- 911 - Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Usiminas)/ Schedule
- 943 - São Vicente (Gleba II) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 931 - Praia Grande (Samambaia) / Santos (Canal 2/Centro)/ Schedule
- 921 - Itanhaém (Terminal Rodoviário) / Santos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Seletivo/ Schedule
- 902 - São Vicente (Tancredo Neves) / Santos (Centro) - Circulares 21 e 24/ Schedule
- 909 - Guarujá (Ferry Boat) / Cubatão (Jardim Casqueiro)/ Schedule
- 940 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Francisco Glicério/Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 930 - Guarujá (Ferry Boat) / Bertioga (Riviera de São Lourenço)/ Schedule