91A Line
Ewa Gentry Express
TheBus
TheBus 91A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91A bus (Express - Downtown) has 32 stops departing from Kolowaka Dr + Fort Weaver Rd and ending at S Beretania St + Punchbowl St.
Choose any of the 91A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Express - Downtown (32 stops)
Kolowaka Dr + Fort Weaver Rd
Keaunui Dr + Opp Kaukolu St
Keaunui Dr + Opp Laupai St
Keaunui Dr + Maipuhi St
Keaunui Dr + Noelo St
Keaunui Dr + Opp Hoowalea St
Keaunui Dr + Opp Napoona St
Fort Weaver Rd + Keaunui Dr
Geiger Rd + Launahele St
Kapolei Pkwy + Geiger Rd
Kapolei Pkwy + Kahiuka St
Kapolei Pkwy + Kolowaka Dr
Kolowaka Dr + Opp Poowai Pl
Kolowaka Dr + Manawalea St
Kolowaka Dr + Koka St
Fort Weaver Rd + Kolowaka Dr
Fort Weaver Rd + Renton Rd
Fort Weaver Rd + Opp Ewa Family Center
Fort Weaver Rd + Aawa Dr
Fort Weaver Rd + Laulaunui St
Vineyard Bl + Palama St
Vineyard Bl + Pua Ln
Vineyard Bl + Liliha St
Liliha St + N King St
N King St + N Beretania St
N King St + River St
N King St + Maunakea St
S King St + Bethel St
S King St + Alakea St
S King St + Punchbowl St
Alapai St + S King St
S Beretania St + Punchbowl St
91A FAQ
What time does the 91A bus start operating?
Services on the 91A bus start at 4:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91A bus stop working?
Services on the 91A bus stop at 6:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91A bus arrive?
When does the Ewa Gentry Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ewa Gentry Express bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 91A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91A bus stop.
91A Bus Schedule
91A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:55 AM - 6:05 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:55 AM - 6:05 AM | 21 - 25 |
Tue | 4:55 AM - 6:05 AM | 21 - 25 |
Wed | 4:55 AM - 6:05 AM | 21 - 25 |
Thu | 4:55 AM - 6:05 AM | 21 - 25 |
Fri | 4:55 AM - 6:05 AM | 21 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91A (from Kolowaka Dr + Fort Weaver Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91A (Express - Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
91A line bus fare
TheBus 91A (Express - Downtown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
91A (TheBus)
The first stop of the 91A bus route is Kolowaka Dr + Fort Weaver Rd and the last stop is S Beretania St + Punchbowl St. 91A (Express - Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 91A has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 91A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91A bus to take on your trip.
Line 91A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 91A (Express - Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91A bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 91A, in Honolulu
91A - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- E - Country Express! E/ Schedule
- 32 - Kalihi Transit Center-Foster Village-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 501 - Mililani Mauka/ Schedule
- PH3 - Wahiawa Heights-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 461 - Makakilo-Palahia-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- 98 - Wahiawa-Mililani Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 84A - Mililani Express-South/ Schedule
- 415 - Kapolei Transit Center-Kalaeloa/ Schedule
- 545 - Pali Momi-Koauka-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 532 - Momilani-Pearl Highlands/ Schedule
- 14 - St. Louis-Maunalani/ Schedule
- 86 - Windward Express-Haiku/ Schedule
- 306 - Kahauiki Village-Kalihi/ Schedule
- 8 - Waikiki-Ala Moana/ Schedule
- 432 - East-West Waipahu/ Schedule
- 3 - Kaimuki-Salt Lake/ Schedule
- 444 - Hoaeae-Village Park-Royal Kunia/ Schedule
- 65 - Honolulu-Kaneohe-Ahuimanu/ Schedule
- 18 - University-Ala Moana/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule