94 Line
黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier
KMB
KMB 94 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 94 bus (黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier) has 26 stops departing from 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T and ending at 黃石碼頭總站 Wong Shek Pier B/T.
Choose any of the 94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier (26 stops)
西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T
沙角尾 Sha Kok Mei
木棉山 Muk Min Shan
大環 Tai Wan
麥邊 Mak Pin
大網仔路黃竹灣 Tai Mong Tsai Road Wong Chuk Wan
早禾坑 Tso Wo Hang
鳳秀路 Fung Sau Road
亞公灣 Ah Kung Wan
大網仔 Tai Mong Tsai
大網仔新村 Tai Mong Tsai San Tsuen
西貢戶外訓練營 Sai Kung Outdoor Training Camp
斬竹灣 Tsam Chuk Wan
黃麖地 Wong Keng Tei
北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung
上窰 Sheung Yiu
鯽魚湖 Tsak Yue Wu
麥理浩夫人渡假村 Lady Maclehose Holiday Village
北潭凹管理站 Pak Tam Au Management Centre
北潭凹 Pak Tam Au
屋頭 Uk Tau
高塘 Ko Tong
大灘 Tai Tan
大灘燒烤場 Tai Tan Barbecue Site
黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier
黃石碼頭總站 Wong Shek Pier B/T
94 FAQ
What time does the 94 bus start operating?
Services on the 94 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 94 bus stop working?
Services on the 94 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 94 bus arrive?
When does the 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 94 (黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier) bus fare?
The 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier (黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier) bus fare is $7.10 - $7.50.
Does the KMB 94 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 94 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 94 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 94 bus stop.
94 bus Schedule
94 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:50 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:50 | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:50 | 35 - 40 |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:50 | 35 - 40 |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:50 | 35 - 40 |
Fri | 05:45 - 21:50 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 - 35 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 94 (from 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 94 (黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
94 line bus fare
KMB 94 (黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier) ride fare is between $7.10 and $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
94 (KMB)
The first stop of the 94 bus route is 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T and the last stop is 黃石碼頭總站 Wong Shek Pier B/T. 94 (黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 94 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 94 bus to take on your trip.
Line 94 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 94 (黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 94 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 94, in Hong Kong
94 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 74C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 270P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269C - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 275X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 230R - 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)/ Schedule
- 89X - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 298C - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 278X - 上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 296D - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 213M - 安泰 On Tai - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)安泰 On Tai - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 872 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 87E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui泥涌 Nai Chung - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 936A - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)/ Schedule
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 215P - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 2X - 彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule