968X Line
元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)
KMB
KMB 968X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 968X bus (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) has 14 stops departing from 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) and ending at 新威園 Sunway Gardens.
Choose any of the 968X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) (14 stops)
元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)
朗屏邨珠屏樓 Chu Ping House Long Ping Estate
朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate Bus Terminus
香港家庭計劃指導會 the Family Planning Association Of Hk
喜利徑 Hi Lee Path
元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
港鐵元朗站 Yuen Long Station
形點 I Yoho Mall I
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
北角消防局 North Point Fire Station
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
968X FAQ
What time does the 968X bus start operating?
Services on the 968X bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 968X bus stop working?
Services on the 968X bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 968X bus arrive?
When does the 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) bus fare?
The 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) bus fare is $7.20 - $25.70.
Does the KMB 968X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 968X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 968X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 968X bus stop.
968X bus Schedule
968X bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 08:00 | 12 |
Tue | 07:00 - 08:00 | 12 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:00 - 08:00 | 12 |
Fri | 07:00 - 08:00 | 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 968X (from 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
968X line bus fare
KMB 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) ride fare is between $7.20 and $25.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
968X (KMB)
The first stop of the 968X bus route is 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) and the last stop is 新威園 Sunway Gardens. 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 968X has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 968X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 968X bus to take on your trip.
Line 968X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 968X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 968X, in Hong Kong
968X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 32 - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 278A - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen's Hill) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen's Hill) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 270 - 翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- N213 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 61M - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 265B - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 251B - 八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 281A - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 893 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden/ Schedule
- 81 - 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 271P - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule
- 41M - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 31P - 石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 265M - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu/ Schedule