968X Line
元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)
KMB
KMB 968X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 968X bus (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) has 14 stops departing from 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) and ending at 新威園 Sunway Gardens.
Choose any of the 968X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) (14 stops)
元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)
朗屏邨珠屏樓 Chu Ping House Long Ping Estate
朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate Bus Terminus
香港家庭計劃指導會 the Family Planning Association Of Hk
喜利徑 Hi Lee Path
元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
港鐵元朗站 Yuen Long Station
形點 I Yoho Mall I
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
北角消防局 North Point Fire Station
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
968X FAQ
What time does the 968X bus start operating?
Services on the 968X bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 968X bus stop working?
Services on the 968X bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 968X bus arrive?
When does the 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 968X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 968X bus stop.
968X Bus Schedule
968X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 08:00 | 10 |
Tue | 07:00 - 08:00 | 10 |
Wed | 07:00 - 08:00 | 10 |
Thu | 07:00 - 08:00 | 10 |
Fri | 07:00 - 08:00 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 968X (from 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
968X line bus fare
KMB 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
968X (KMB)
The first stop of the 968X bus route is 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) and the last stop is 新威園 Sunway Gardens. 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 968X has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 968X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 968X bus to take on your trip.
Line 968X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 968X (鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 968X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 968X, in Hong Kong
968X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 11C - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)/ Schedule
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 79K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)/ Schedule
- 272P - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 13D - 寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 91R - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 49X - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 12P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 78A - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 286C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 3D - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 265M - 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule