97 Line
Valley Transit Center
STA
STA 97 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (Valley Transit Center) has 44 stops departing from Mirabeau Park & Ride Bay 2 and ending at Valley Transit Center Bay 2.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valley Transit Center (44 stops)
Mirabeau Park & Ride Bay 2
Indiana @ Mirabeau Parkway
Indiana @ 13518 E
Indiana @ Evergreen
Indiana @ Valley Mall (Ihop)
Indiana @ Valley Mall
Indiana @ Valley Mall (Olive Garden)
Indiana @ Hanson Center Eastbound
Sullivan @ Mission
Sullivan @ Broadway
Sullivan @ Valleyway
Sullivan @ Sprague
Sullivan @ 4th
Sullivan @ 8th
Sullivan @ 12th
Sullivan @ 16th
16th @ Progress
16th @ Adams
16th @ E. 14204
Evergreen @ 16th
Evergreen @ 20th
Evergreen @ 24th
Evergreen @ 30th
Evergreen @ 32nd
32nd @ Mamer
32nd @ Sr 27
32nd @ Clinton
32nd @ Woodlawn
32nd @ Collins
32nd @ Pines (U High)
32nd @ Fox
32nd @ Bowdish
32nd @ Pierce
32nd @ University
University @ 30th
Universtiy @ 28th
University @ 24th
University @ 20th
University @ 16th
University @ 13th
University @ 9th
University @ 7th
Valley Transit Center Bay 1
Valley Transit Center Bay 2
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 5:39 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 7:10 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the Valley Transit Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Valley Transit Center bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 97 (Valley Transit Center) bus fare?
The Valley Transit Center (Valley Transit Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 Bus Schedule
97 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:39 AM - 10:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:39 AM - 10:10 PM | 30 - 38 |
Tue | 5:39 AM - 10:10 PM | 30 - 38 |
Wed | 5:39 AM - 10:10 PM | 30 - 38 |
Thu | 5:39 AM - 10:10 PM | 30 - 38 |
Fri | 5:39 AM - 10:10 PM | 30 - 38 |
Sat | 6:10 AM - 10:10 PM | 60 |
STA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Mirabeau Park & Ride Bay 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Valley Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STA info now.
97 line bus fare
STA 97 (Valley Transit Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STA’s official website.
97 (STA)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is Mirabeau Park & Ride Bay 2 and the last stop is Valley Transit Center Bay 2. 97 (Valley Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 97 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Spokane, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 97 (Valley Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live STA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STA or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Spokane. The trip planner shows updated data for STA and any bus, including line 97, in Spokane
97 - Alternative Directions
STA Lines in Spokane
- 661 - EWU Express/ Schedule
- 771 - Mirabeau Express/ Schedule
- 6 - Cheney/ Schedule
- 32 - Trent/Montgomery/ Schedule
- 35 - Francis/Market/ Schedule
- 62 - Medical Lake/ Schedule
- 36 - North Central/ Schedule
- 173 - VTC Express/ Schedule
- 74 - Mirabeau/Liberty Lake/ Schedule
- 34 - Freya/ Schedule
- 25 - Division/ Schedule
- 144 - South Express/ Schedule
- 90 - Sprague/ Schedule
- 223 - Shadle/Indian Trail/ Schedule
- 190 - Valley Express/ Schedule
- 68 - Cheney Loop/ Schedule
- 4 - Monroe-Regal/ Schedule
- 28 - Nevada/ Schedule
- 95 - Mid-Valley/ Schedule