971X-10 Line
Term. Cachoeirinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 971X-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 971X-10 bus (Term. Cachoeirinha) has 26 stops departing from R. Leite de Morais, 134 and ending at Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha.
Choose any of the 971X-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Cachoeirinha (26 stops)
R. Leite de Morais, 134
R. Alfredo Pujol, 142
R. Alfredo Pujol, 570
R. Alfredo Pujol, 862
R. AluÃzio de Azevedo, 76
R. AluÃzio de Azevedo, 444
Av. Imirim, 302
Av. Imirim, 474
Av. Imirim, 620
Av. Imirim, 920
Av. Imirim, 1180
Av. Imirim, 1460
Av. Imirim, 1748
Av. Imirim, 1944
Av. Imirim, 2214
Av. Imirim, 2600
Av. Imirim, 2882
Av. Imirim, 3226
Av. Imirim, 3638
Av. Imirim, 4000
Av. Imirim, 4300
Av. Imirim, 4490
Av. Dep. EmÃlio Carlos, 3747
Av. Dep. EmÃlio Carlos, 3517
Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha
Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha
971X-10 FAQ
What time does the 971X-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 971X-10 bus start at 04:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 971X-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 971X-10 bus stop at 23:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 971X-10 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Cachoeirinha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Cachoeirinha bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SPTrans 971X-10 bus line run on Independence day?
The 971X-10 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 971X-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 971X-10 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 971X-10 (from R. Leite de Morais, 134), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 971X-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
971X-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 971X-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
971X-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 971X-10 bus route is R. Leite de Morais, 134 and the last stop is Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha. 971X-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 971X-10 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 971X-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 971X-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 971X-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 971X-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 971X-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 971X-10, in Sao Paulo Region
971X-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 148P-10 - Pedra Branca - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- N304-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 178L-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Hospital das ClÃnicas/ Schedule
- 6450-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 5752-10 - Vila Missionária - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 4021-10 - Metrô Itaquera - Vila Chuca/ Schedule
- 8538-10 - Freguesia do Ó - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 407T-10 - Jardim Redil - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5034-10 - Vila Liviero - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 211V-10 - Vila Paranaguá - Penha/ Schedule
- 273X-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 1721-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Carandiru/ Schedule
- 172U-10 - Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca/ Schedule
- 7006-51 - Jardim Horizonte Azul - Metrô Capão Redondo/ Schedule
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6035-21 - Vila Gilda - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- 2552-41 - Jardim São Martinho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2018-10 - Jardim Campos - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 875A-10 - Aeroporto - Perdizes/ Schedule
- 7062-41 - Metrô Campo Limpo - Horto do Ypê/ Schedule