975A-10 Line
Vila BrasilĂ¢ndia - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa
SPTrans
SPTrans 975A-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 975A-10 bus (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) has 54 stops departing from R. EurĂdice Bueno, 57 and ending at Terminal MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa, 0.
Choose any of the 975A-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa (54 stops)
R. EurĂdice Bueno, 57
R. ParapuĂ£, 2083
R. ParapuĂ£, 1847
R. ParapuĂ£, 1651
R. ParapuĂ£, 1381
R. ParapuĂ£
R. ParapuĂ£, 807
R. ParapuĂ£, 548
R. S. Feliciano, 248
R. Alberto AndalĂ³, 87
Av. JoĂ£o Paulo Primeiro, 1000
Av. JoĂ£o Paulo Primeiro, 551
Av. JoĂ£o Paulo Primeiro, 250
Av. Miguel Conejo, 998
R. BonifĂ¡cio Cubas, 679
R. BonifĂ¡cio Cubas, 493
Parada 1
Parada 2
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ă“ 1453
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ă“, 1035
R. Nelson Francisco, 301
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ă“, 565
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ă“, 349
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ă“ 53
Av. Casa Verde, 3467
Av. Casa Verde, 3087
Bombeiros
Playcenter
Av. Mq. de SĂ£o Vicente, 587
Av. Mq. de Sao Vicente, 587
Av. Dr. AbraĂ£o Ribeiro, 53
Av. Pacaembu, 35
Av. Pacaembu, 852
R. Cardoso de Almeida, 184
R. Cardoso de Almeida, 414
R. Cardoso de Almeida, 848
R. Cardoso de Almeida, 1222
R. Cardoso de Almeida, 1538
R. Cardoso de Almeida, 1911
R. Cardoso de Almeida, 2083
R. TĂ¡cito de Almeida, 73
Av. Dr. Arnaldo, 1125
Avenida Doutor Arnaldo
Faculdade de Medicina da USP
Avenida Paulista 2073
Avenida Paulista 1539 • Parque Trianon
Avenida Paulista 901
Av. Paulista, 659
Avenida Paulista 165
Av. Bernardino de Campos, 108
Av. Bernardino de Campos - MetrĂ´ ParaĂso C/B
R. Domingos de Morais, 168
R. Domingos de Morais, 486
Terminal MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa, 0
975A-10 FAQ
What time does the 975A-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 975A-10 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 975A-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 975A-10 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 975A-10 bus arrive?
When does the Vila BrasilĂ¢ndia - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila BrasilĂ¢ndia - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 975A-10 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) bus fare?
The Vila BrasilĂ¢ndia - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 975A-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 975A-10 bus stop.
975A-10 bus Schedule
975A-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 - 35 |
Mon | 04:45 - 23:40 | 13 - 30 |
Tue | 04:45 - 23:40 | 13 - 30 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:40 | 13 - 30 |
Thu | 04:45 - 23:40 | 13 - 30 |
Fri | 04:45 - 23:40 | 13 - 30 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:35 | 35 - 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 975A-10 (from R. EurĂdice Bueno, 57), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 975A-10 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
975A-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 975A-10 (Metrô Ana Rosa) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
975A-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 975A-10 bus route is R. EurĂdice Bueno, 57 and the last stop is Terminal MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa, 0. 975A-10 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 975A-10 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 975A-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 975A-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 975A-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 975A-10 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 975A-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 975A-10, in Sao Paulo Region
975A-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4006-21 - Jardim Nova VitĂ³ria - Circular/ Schedule
- 5018-10 - Shopping Interlagos - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 8686-10 - Mangalot - Largo do PaissandĂº/ Schedule
- 805L-10 - Terminal Princesa Isabel - AclimaĂ§Ă£o/ Schedule
- N638-11 - Terminal GrajaĂº - Unisa/ Schedule
- 6091-10 - Vargem Grande - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5142-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6805-31 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal JoĂ£o Dias/ Schedule
- 576M-10 - Vila Clara - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6091-51 - ColĂ´nia - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 546A-10 - Jardim ApurĂ¡ - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 9018-10 - Vila Mirante - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 847J-21 - City JaraguĂ¡ - Lapa
- N337-11 - Terminal SĂ£o Miguel - Jardim Camargo Velho/ Schedule
- 508L-10 - Terminal Princesa Isabel - AclimaĂ§Ă£o/ Schedule
- 2024-10 - Dib - Cachoeira/ Schedule
- 8594-21 - Cidade Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 6L10-41 - MessiĂ¢nica - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 177Y-10 - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 1709-10 - Jardim Joana D'arc - MetrĂ´ Tucuruvi/ Schedule