978B Line
灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)
KMB
KMB 978B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 978B bus (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) has 20 stops departing from 粉嶺置福圍 Chi Fuk Circuit Fanling and ending at 會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T.
Choose any of the 978B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) (20 stops)
粉嶺置福圍 Chi Fuk Circuit Fanling
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court
華慧園 Glamour Garden
清河邨 Ching Ho Estate
曾梅千禧學校 Tsang Mui Millennium School
北區醫院 North District Hospital
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
彩蒲苑彩碧閣 Choi Pik House Choi Po Court
彩蒲苑彩顏閣 Choi Ngan House Choi Po Court
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry
中區政府碼頭 Central Government Pier
中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5
郵政總局 General Post Office
政府總部 Central Government Offices
中信大廈 Citic Tower
香港會議展覽中心 Hong Kong Convention & Exhibiton Centre
灣仔游泳池 Wan Chai Swimming Pool
會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T
978B FAQ
What time does the 978B bus start operating?
Services on the 978B bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 978B bus stop working?
Services on the 978B bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 978B bus arrive?
When does the 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 978B (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) bus fare?
The 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) bus fare is $6.30 - $26.60.
Does the KMB 978B bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 978B bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 978B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 978B bus stop.
978B bus Schedule
978B bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 07:30 | 15 |
Tue | 07:15 - 07:30 | 15 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:15 - 07:30 | 15 |
Fri | 07:15 - 07:30 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 978B (from 粉嶺置福圍 Chi Fuk Circuit Fanling), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 978B (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
978B line bus fare
KMB 978B (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) ride fare is between $6.30 and $26.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
978B (KMB)
The first stop of the 978B bus route is 粉嶺置福圍 Chi Fuk Circuit Fanling and the last stop is 會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T. 978B (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 978B has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 978B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 978B bus to take on your trip.
Line 978B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 978B (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 978B bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 978B, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 82P - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule
- 230R - 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 251B - 八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 278K - 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 230X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule
- 91R - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 3M - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan/ Schedule
- 15A - 平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 98E - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 93A - 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 281M - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule
- 68A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 872 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 8A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 39A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule