97D Line
Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 97D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97D bus (Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise) has 28 stops departing from Marche Isl and ending at Nettinne Eglise.
97D bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 97D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise (28 stops)
Marche Isl
Marche Ind
Marche Athénée
Marche Pirire
Marche Maison Médicale
Marche Clinique
Aye Rue du Vivier 31
Aye Rue du Vivier 45
Aye Rue Saulcy
Aye Gare
Aye Rue Saumont
Aye Cité Militaire
Aye Carrefour Rue Chantemerle
Aye Home
Hogne Rue De Serinchamps
Hogne Chemin Des Epicéas
Hogne Chemin du Parc
Hogne Chemin Des Sapins 12
Hogne Chemin Des Sapins 71
Hogne Chemin Des Douglas
Hogne Rue De Serinchamps
Hogne Pont
Sinsin N4
Sinsin M.E.T.
Nettinne Grand Route
Nettinne Pont
Nettinne Ecole
Nettinne Eglise
97D FAQ
What time does the 97D bus start operating?
Services on the 97D bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 97D bus stop working?
Services on the 97D bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 97D bus arrive?
When does the Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 97D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97D bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97D (from Marche Isl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97D (Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
97D line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 97D (Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
97D (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 97D bus route is Marche Isl and the last stop is Nettinne Eglise. 97D (Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 97D has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 97D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97D bus to take on your trip.
Line 97D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 97D (Marche Isl→Nettinne Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97D bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 97D, in Belgium
97D - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 12/1 - Deulin - Hotton/ Schedule
- 30 - Bellefontaine - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 851 - Gembloux - Bossière - Les Isnes - Spy/ Schedule
- 69 - Ciney (Service urbain)/ Schedule
- 237 - Chatelineau - Acoz - Fromiée/ Schedule
- 337 - Mettet - Biesme/ Schedule
- 71 - Gembloux - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 80 - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (La Sauge)/ Schedule
- 18/4 - Gouvy - Deiffelt - Beho - Commanster - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 47 - Ciney - Custinne (Ver)/ Schedule
- 68 - Paliseul - Ochamps - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 751 - Longwy - Athus/ Schedule
- 721 - Namur- Rhisnes - Les Isnes/ Schedule
- 10/5 - Barvaux - Oppagne - Heyd - Bomal/ Schedule
- 63 - ROCHEFORT (Gare) - ROCHEFORT (Préhyr)/ Schedule
- 25 - Habay - Hachy - Arlon/ Schedule
- 28 - Marbehan - Arlon/ Schedule
- 65 - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (Place de la Wallonie)/ Schedule
- 13/3 - La Roche - Warizy - La Roche/ Schedule
- 53/1 - Saint-Hubert - Tillet - Amberloup/ Schedule