986 Line
Järvenpää As.
HSL
HSL 986 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 986 bus (Järvenpää As.) has 51 stops departing from Martinkyläntien Th and ending at Järvenpään Asema.
Choose any of the 986 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Järvenpää As. (51 stops)
Martinkyläntien Th
Suursuontie
Nikkilän Terv.Asema
Nikkilä
Kirkkoniityntie
Nikkilän Juhlatalo
Itäinen Jokipuisto
Segrispuisto
Bubbiksenpolku
Kartanontie
Viljatie
Pohjanniityntie
Norrskogen
Rajaveräjänmäki
Kålbackantie
Hemgård
Wessmanin Tupa
Käsiksentie
Brusaksentie
Lampetas
Koulumäki
Haversbackantie
Solbackantie
Hommanäsintie
Götbacka
Solbergintie
Honkala
Mosantie
Björkmontie
Norra Paipis Skola
Widegård
Kyläkirkko
Fågelnäs
Lintumetsä
Harjus
Lindebontie
Rajakulma
Minkkikatu
Peikkometsä
Mikontie
Satukallionkuja
Satukallion Puisto
Kinnarinkatu
Helsingintie
Vesitorni
Kartanon Seutu
Jäähalli
Neste
Tehtaankatu
Keskuskuja
Järvenpään Asema
986 FAQ
What time does the 986 bus start operating?
Services on the 986 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 986 bus stop working?
Services on the 986 bus stop at 15:15 on Friday.
What time does the 986 bus arrive?
When does the Järvenpää As. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Järvenpää As. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 986 (Järvenpää As.) bus fare?
The Järvenpää As. (Järvenpää As.) bus fare is €2.80 - €2.85.
Does the HSL 986 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 986 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 986 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 986 bus stop.
986 bus Schedule
986 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 16:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 16:15 | 60 |
Tue | 06:20 - 16:15 | 60 |
Wed | 06:20 - 16:15 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:36 - 15:15 | 459 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 986 (from Martinkyläntien Th), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 986 (Järvenpää As.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
986 line bus fare
HSL 986 (Järvenpää As.) ride fare is between €2.80 and €2.85. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
986 (HSL)
The first stop of the 986 bus route is Martinkyläntien Th and the last stop is Järvenpään Asema. 986 (Järvenpää As.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 986 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 986 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 986 bus to take on your trip.
Line 986 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 986 (Järvenpää As.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 986 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 986, in Helsinki
986 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 520 - Matinkylä (M)-Suurpelto-Leppävaara-Myyrmäki-Martinlaakso/ Schedule
- 85 - Herttoniemi(M)-Jollas/ Schedule
- 787K - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikkilä-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 64 - Rautatientori-Oulunkylä-Itä-Pakila/ Schedule
- 584 - Aviapolis-Louhela-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 978 - Keinukallio-Sorsakorpi-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 738 - Kalasatama (M)-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 345 - Elielinaukio-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 436N - Elielinaukio-Myyrmäki-Martinlaakso-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 989A - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Halkia-Metsäkylä-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 456 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 114 - Matinkylä (M)-Urheilupuisto (M)-Mankkaa-Kilo-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 90 - Vuosaari (M)-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 719K - Nybygget-Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 913B - Kuntakeskus-Kela-Karskog-Västerby/ Schedule
- 215 - Leppävaara-Jupperi-Lähderanta/ Schedule
- 553 - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 121A - Kamppi-Olari-Latokaski/ Schedule
- 67N - Rautatientori-Torpparinmäki/ Schedule
- 201 - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki- Pajamäki/ Schedule