AN08 Line
Milagro de Jesús (Comas)
Metropolitano - Alimentadores
Metropolitano - Alimentadores AN08 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AN08 bus (Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)) has 21 stops departing from San Miguel and ending at Estación Naranjal‎.
Choose any of the AN08 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia) (21 stops)
San Miguel
Sta. Clara
Marquez
Revolucion
La Mar
Sanchez Cerro
Jorge Chávez
Colegio Fe Y AlegrÃa
Grifo Año Nuevo
Miguel Grau
Jamaica
La Pascana
Mercado Chacra Cerro
Belaúnde
Banco De La Nacion
Reniec
22 De Agosto
Mega 80
Politécnico
La Cincuenta
Estación Naranjal‎
AN08 FAQ
What time does the AN08 bus start operating?
Services on the AN08 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the AN08 bus stop working?
Services on the AN08 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the AN08 bus arrive?
When does the Milagro de Jesús (Comas) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Milagro de Jesús (Comas) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the AN08 (Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)) bus fare?
The Milagro de Jesús (Comas) (Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)) bus fare is about S/.1.00.
Is there a AN08 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AN08 bus stop.
Metropolitano - Alimentadores AN08 bus Route Map - Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)
AN08 bus Schedule
AN08 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 21:00 | 15 |
Mon | 05:15 - 21:30 | 15 |
Tue | 05:15 - 21:30 | 15 |
Wed | 05:15 - 21:30 | 15 |
Thu | 05:15 - 21:30 | 15 |
Fri | 05:15 - 21:30 | 15 |
Sat | 05:15 - 21:30 | 15 |
Metropolitano - Alimentadores bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AN08 (from San Miguel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AN08 (Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metropolitano - Alimentadores info now.
AN08 line bus fare
Metropolitano - Alimentadores AN08 (Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)) ride fare is about S/.1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropolitano - Alimentadores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metropolitano - Alimentadores’s official website.
AN08 (Metropolitano - Alimentadores)
The first stop of the AN08 bus route is San Miguel and the last stop is Estación Naranjal‎. AN08 (Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: AN08 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropolitano - Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lima, and helps to find the closest AN08 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AN08 bus to take on your trip.
Line AN08 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line AN08 (Milagro De Jesús (Comas) - Terminal Naranjal (Independencia)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AN08 bus tracker or a live Metropolitano - Alimentadores bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropolitano - Alimentadores or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Lima. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropolitano - Alimentadores and any bus, including line AN08, in Lima
AN08 - Alternative Directions
Metropolitano - Alimentadores Lines in Lima
- AN04 - Collique (Comas)/ Schedule
- AS08 - Los Próceres (Santiago de Surco)/ Schedule
- AN03 - Trapiche (Comas)/ Schedule
- AN06 - Puno (Comas)/ Schedule
- AS07 - América (San Juan de Miraflores)/ Schedule
- AN10 - Santo Domingo (Carabayllo)/ Schedule
- AS02 - Cedros de Villa (Chorrillos)/ Schedule
- AN05 - Payet (Independencia)/ Schedule
- AN13 - La Ensenada (Puente Piedra)/ Schedule
- AS04 - Villa El Salvador/ Schedule
- AN07 - Belaúnde (Comas)/ Schedule
- AN14 - Bertello (San Martin de Porres)/ Schedule
- AN12 - Puente Piedra/ Schedule
- AN17 - Antúnez de Mayolo (Los Olivos)/ Schedule
- AN16 - Los Olivos/ Schedule
- AN01 - Tahuantinsuyo (Independencia)/ Schedule
- AN09 - Carabayllo/ Schedule
- AN15 - Los Alisos (San Martin de Porres)/ Schedule
- AN18 - Izaguirre (San Martin de Porres)/ Schedule