C Line
Stazione - Corso Garibaldi - Via Giordano - Via XX Settembre - Stazione
Arriva Cremona
Arriva Cremona C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C bus (Autostazione Nord) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from Cremona, Autostazione Nord.
Choose any of the C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Autostazione Nord (21 stops)
Cremona, Autostazione Nord
Cremona - Via Dante, Dondeo
Cremona, Piazza Risorgimento
Cremona, C.so Garibaldi, Raimondi
Cremona, C.so Garibaldi, Villa Glori
Cremona, Piazza San Paolo
Cremona, Via De Stauris
Cremona, Via Massarotti, Cadorna
Cremona, Via Giordano, 41
Cremona, Via Giordano, 77
Cremona, Via Giordano, Argine Panizza
Cremona, Largo Pagliari, 16
Cremona, Via Aporti, 6
Cremona, Via Platina, 2
Cremona, Via XX Settembre, 53
Cremona, Via Pallavicino
Cremona, Via Dante, 190
Cremona, Via Dante, 134
Cremona, Via Dante, 100
Cremona, Via Agli Scali
Cremona, Autostazione Nord
C FAQ
What time does the C bus start operating?
Services on the C bus start at 09:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C bus stop working?
Services on the C bus stop at 17:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C bus arrive?
When does the Stazione - Corso Garibaldi - Via Giordano - Via XX Settembre - Stazione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stazione - Corso Garibaldi - Via Giordano - Via XX Settembre - Stazione Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C (Autostazione Nord) bus fare?
The Stazione - Corso Garibaldi - Via Giordano - Via XX Settembre - Stazione (Autostazione Nord) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C bus stop.
C bus Schedule
C bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:15 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Tue | 09:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Wed | 09:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Thu | 09:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Fri | 09:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Sat | 09:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Arriva Cremona bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C (from Cremona, Autostazione Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C (Autostazione Nord) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Cremona info now.
C line bus fare
Arriva Cremona C (Autostazione Nord) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Cremona’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Arriva Cremona’s official website.
C (Arriva Cremona)
The first stop of the C bus route is Cremona, Autostazione Nord and the last stop is Cremona, Autostazione Nord. C (Autostazione Nord) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva Cremona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C bus to take on your trip.
Line C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C (Autostazione Nord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C bus tracker or a live Arriva Cremona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Cremona or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Funicular, Gondola, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Cremona and any bus, including line C, in Milan and Lombardy
Arriva Cremona Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- K206 - Volongo - Vescovato - Cremona/ Schedule
- K203 - Casalmaggiore - Torricella - Cremona/ Schedule
- I1 - Castelverde - Migliaro - Autostazione/ Schedule
- G - BONEMERSE- OSPEDALE - STAZIONE - CAVATIGOZZI - SPINADESCO/ Schedule
- Z - Stagno Lombardo - Stazione/ Schedule
- K208 - Pavone Mella - Alfianello - Pontevico - Cremona/ Schedule
- G1 - Bonemerse - Via Novati - Autostazione
- H1 - San Marino - San Savino - Autostazione/ Schedule
- D - San Sigismondo - Piazza Roma - Stazione - Boschetto/ Schedule
- F - Geriatrico - Cimitero - Stazione - Ospedale - Geriatrico/ Schedule
- I3 - Persico - Persichello - Maristella - Stazione/ Schedule
- K201 - Viadana - Casalmaggiore - Spineda/ Schedule
- E - Barriera Po - Piazza Roma - Stazione - Ospedale/ Schedule
- K207 - Pralboino - Cremona/ Schedule
- K211 - Formigara - San Bassano - Cremona/ Schedule
- H2 - San Marino - San Savino - Autostazione/ Schedule
- L - Quartiere Cambonino - Piazza Roma - Stazione- Quartiere Zaist/ Schedule
- K209 - Quinzano D'oglio - Cremona/ Schedule
- K204 - Casalmaggiore - Scandolara - Cigngia De' Botti - Cremona