Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste Line
EAV C13 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C13 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) is a circular line with 53 stops departing from Capolinea Piazzale Trieste.
Choose any of the C13 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste (53 stops)
Capolinea Piazzale Trieste
Jolly
Commissariato
Incrocio Via Delel Vigne
Nuovo Mercato
Hotel Bellevue
Incrocio Via Montagna
Stadio Rispoli
Hotel Continental
Scuole
Deposito Eav-Bus
Chiesa Del Crocefisso
Farmacia S.Anna
Pilastri
S.Antuono Falegname
S.Antuono Centro
S.Antuono Chiesa
S. Antuono Parcheggio
Via Nuova Campagnano
Ristorante Solitario
Incrocio 167 Campagnano
Case 167 Campagnano
Ristorante Barracuda
Incrocio 167 Campagnano
Ristorante Solitario
Incrocio Via Nuova Campagnano
S.Antuono Parcheggio
S.Antuono Chiesa
Incrocio Via Montetignuso
Bar S. Michael
S. Michele Centro
Incrocio Salvato
Mandarino
Cappella
Centro Aragonese
Tennis Cartaromana
Via Cartaromana
Giardini Eden
Piazzale Cartaromana
Giardini Eden
Via Cartaromana
Tennis Cartaromana
Centro Aragonese
Procidano
Casalauro
Incrocio Cartaromana
Presidio Sanitario
Incrocio Viale Bambini
Piazza Degli Eroi
Scuole Elementari
Incrocio Via Delle Terme
Piazza Antica Reggia
Capolinea Piazzale Trieste
C13 FAQ
What time does the C13 start operating?
Services on the C13 start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C13 stop working?
Services on the C13 stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C13 arrive?
When does the Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C13 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest C13 station.
C13 Schedule
C13 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 70 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 70 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 70 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 70 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 70 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 70 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 70 |
EAV Service Alerts
See all updates on C13 (from Capolinea Piazzale Trieste), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C13 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
C13 line fare
EAV C13 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
C13
The first stop of the C13 route is Capolinea Piazzale Trieste and the last stop is Capolinea Piazzale Trieste. C13 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C13 has 53 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest C13 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the C13 to take on your trip.
Line C13 Real Time Tracker
Track line C13 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C13 tracker or a live EAV tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any , including line C13, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- 4 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - (La Rita) - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- ZIZI - Palazzetto - Tribunale - P.za Eroi - Presidio 118 - Via L. Mazzella - Palazzetto/ Schedule
- 2 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - Citara/ Schedule
- L7 - Porto-Terra Murata-S.Antonio-Ospedale e rit./ Schedule
- 8 - Ischia Porto - P. Eroi - Palazzetto - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano/ Schedule
- 15 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Sant'Antuono - Pilastri - Via Quercia - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- C1 - Porto - Cimitero - Ciraccio - S. Antonio - P. Repubblica - Porto/ Schedule
- 16 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - S. Pasquale - Cretaio - P. Bagni - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 7 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- C12 - Porto - Cartaromana - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - Pilastri - Porto/ Schedule
- CS - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado - Serrara - Fontana - Barano - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- 21 - Forio Porto - Citara - Cimitero - Monterone - Fango - 167 - Lacco Ameno - Fango - Monterone - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- 6 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano/ Schedule
- 14 - P.za Marina - Via Misericordia - P.za Bagni - P.za Maio - P.za Celario - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 1 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado/ Schedule
- L1 - Porto - S. Antonio - Chiaiolella/ Schedule
- C2 - Porto - P. Dei Martiri - Terra Murata - P. Dei Martiri - S. Giacomo - Porto/ Schedule
- 3 - Ischia Porto - P.za Marina - Via M. Misericordia - La Rita - P.za Marina - Ischia Porto/ Schedule