E11 Line
天后站 Tin Hau Station
Citybus
Citybus E11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E11 bus (天后站 Tin Hau Station) has 25 stops departing from 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus and ending at 天后站 Tin Hau Station.
Choose any of the E11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 天后站 Tin Hau Station (25 stops)
航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus
機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre)
國泰城 Cathay Pacific City
機場警署 Airport Police Station
駿運南路 Chun Wan Road South
機場空運中心 Airport Freight Forwarding Center
亞洲空運中心 Asia Airfreight Terminal
赤鱲角南路 Chek Lap Kok South Road
東涌纜車站 Tung Chung Cable Car Terminal
富東廣場 Fu Tung Plaza
裕東苑 Yu Tung Court
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry
海港政府大樓 Harbour Building
怡和大廈 Jardine House
金鐘站 Admiralty Station
盧押道 Luard Road
菲林明道 Fleming Road
史釗域道 Stewart Road
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
糖街 Sugar Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
天后站 Tin Hau Station
E11 FAQ
What time does the E11 bus start operating?
Services on the E11 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E11 bus stop working?
Services on the E11 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E11 bus arrive?
When does the 天后站 Tin Hau Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 天后站 Tin Hau Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E11 (天后站 Tin Hau Station) bus fare?
The 天后站 Tin Hau Station (天后站 Tin Hau Station) bus fare is $5.60 - $21.70.
Is there a E11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E11 bus stop.
E11 Bus Schedule
E11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:30 - 00:00 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 05:20 - 00:00 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 05:20 - 00:00 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 05:20 - 00:00 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 05:20 - 00:00 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 05:20 - 00:00 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 16:30 - 00:00 | 30 - 40 |
Citybus Service Alerts
See all updates on E11 (from 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E11 (天后站 Tin Hau Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 Citybus info now.
E11 line bus fare
Citybus E11 (天后站 Tin Hau Station) ride fare is between $5.60 and $21.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 Citybus’s official website.
E11 (Citybus)
The first stop of the E11 bus route is 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus and the last stop is 天后站 Tin Hau Station. E11 (天后站 Tin Hau Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E11 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest E11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E11 bus to take on your trip.
Line E11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E11 (天后站 Tin Hau Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E11 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line E11, in Hong Kong
E11 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 10 - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 72A - 深灣 Sham Wan - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- E21A - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北)Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 511 - 大坑徑 Tai Hang Drive - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers/ Schedule
- E21B - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 780 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- E22S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)/ Schedule
- 91 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 720 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N962 - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- E21 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 969P - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 595 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 47P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang/ Schedule
- N8 - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 杏花邨(循環線) Heng Fa Chuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 76 - 石排灣/黃竹坑站 Shek Pai Wan/Wong Chuk Hang Stn - 銅鑼灣(邊寧頓街)(循環線) Causeway Bay (Pennington St) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 23X - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 37X - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 97 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule