N440-11 Line
Terminal Vila Carrão - Savoy/dalila
SPTrans
SPTrans N440-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N440-11 bus (Savoy/Dalila) is a circular line with 75 stops departing from Terminal Vila Carrão.
Choose any of the N440-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Savoy/Dalila (75 stops)
Terminal Vila Carrão
R. Evangelina de Assis, 104
Av. Itaquera, 310
Av. Itaquera, 744
R. Costeira, 26
R. Costeira, 340
R. Costeira, 624
R. Fortuna de Minas, 757
R. Uacuma, 128
R. Sândalo, 92
R. Sândalo, 252
R. Armando Ennio Lona, 374
R. Camalotilho, 117
R. Capotiraguá, 98
R. Ari José Leguori, 111
R. Ari José Leguori, 102
Rua Bilimbi 260
Rua Bilimbi 260
Rua Quinta da Magnólia, 41b
R. Quinta da Magnólia, 244
R. Quinta da Magnólia, 520
R. Francesco Melzi, 140
R. Francesco Melzi, 414
R. Pedro de Mena, 121
R. Pão de Açúcar, 382
R. Alonso de Mena, 201
R. Alonso de Mena, 55
R. Elza dos Anjos Neves, 715
R. João Chagas, 100
R. João Chagas, 359
Av. Alziro Zarur, 1949
Av. Alziro Zarur, 1335
Av. Alziro Zarur, 738
Av. Alziro Zarur
Av. Alziro Zarur, 259
Av. Osvaldo Valle Cordeiro, 1445
Av. Osvaldo Valle Cordeiro, 1179
Av. Osvaldo Valle Cordeiro, 1025
R. Pero Vaz de Caminha
Av. LÃder, 435
Av. LÃder, 93
Avenida Itaquera 3699a
Av. Sylvio Torres
Av. Sylvio Torres, 380
Av. Waldemar Tietz, 1691
Avenida Waldemar Tietz
Avenida Waldemar Tietz 1211
Av. Waldemar Tietz, 1079
Av. Pe. Francisco de Toledo, 138
Av. Pe. Francisco de Toledo, 400
Avenida Padre Francisco De Tolêdo 740
Av. Aldeia Manuel Antônio, 345
Av. Aldeia Manuel Antônio, 45
Av. Dr. Pereira Vergueiro, 634
Av. Dr. Pereira Vergueiro, 517
Av. Eng. Soares de Camargo, 35
R. Alberto Flores, 18
R. Mar de Espanha
R. Mar de Espanha
R. Dr. Nelson Madureira, 442
Av. Souza Bandeira, 305
Av. Dr. Bernardino Brito F.De Carvalho, 2521
Av. Dr. Bernardino Brito F.De Carvalho, 2380
Av. Dr. Bernardino Brito F.De Carvalho, 1885
Av. Dr. Bernardino Brito F.De Carvalho, 1773
Av. Dr. Bernardino Brito F.De Carvalho
Av. Dr. Bernardino Brito F.De Carvalho, 1151
Av. Pasteur, 613
Av. Pasteur, 423
Av. Pasteur, 247
Av. Pasteur, 48
Av. Waldemar Carlos Pereira, 583
R. Antônio Juvenal, 388
Av. Dezenove de Janeiro, 322
Terminal Vila Carrão
N440-11 FAQ
What time does the N440-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N440-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N440-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N440-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N440-11 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Vila Carrão - Savoy/dalila Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Vila Carrão - Savoy/dalila Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N440-11 (Savoy/Dalila) bus fare?
The Terminal Vila Carrão - Savoy/dalila (Savoy/Dalila) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N440-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N440-11 bus stop.
N440-11 bus Schedule
N440-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N440-11 (from Terminal Vila Carrão), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N440-11 (Savoy/Dalila) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N440-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N440-11 (Savoy/Dalila) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N440-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N440-11 bus route is Terminal Vila Carrão and the last stop is Terminal Vila Carrão. N440-11 (Savoy/Dalila) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N440-11 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N440-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N440-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N440-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N440-11 (Savoy/Dalila) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N440-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N440-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 1720-21 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 8705-51 - Parque Continental - Anhangabaú
- 5013-31 - Jardim Miriam - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2717-10 - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança - CangaÃba/ Schedule
- 5022-10 - Vila Santa Margarida - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 775N-10 - Rio Pequeno - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 6262-10 - Ceasa - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 6042-21 - Terminal Capelinha - Ceu Capão Redondo/ Schedule
- 7002-10 - Jardim Rosa Maria - Hospital das ClÃnicas/ Schedule
- N838-11 - Metrô Vila Madalena - Estação Leopoldina/ Schedule
- 209P-10 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 874T-10 - Ipiranga - Lapa/ Schedule
- 7545-10 - Jardim João XXIIi - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 2005-10 - Jardim Romano - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 775V-10 - Rio Pequeno - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 5033-10 - Vila Brasilina - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 4036-10 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 8605-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 2023-41 - Jardim Labitary - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 7060-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule