N501-11 Line
Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II
SPTrans
SPTrans N501-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N501-11 bus (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) has 54 stops departing from Terminal São Mateus and ending at Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06.
Choose any of the N501-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pq. D. Pedro II (54 stops)
Terminal São Mateus
Terminal São Mateus
Av. Sapopemba, 12465
Av. Sapopemba, 13143
Av. Sapopemba, 12727
Estação Fazenda da Juta - Monotrilho
Av. Sapopemba, 12127
Av. Sapopemba, 11837
Av. Sapopemba, 11625
Av Arq. Vilanova Artigas 2251
Av. Sapopemba, 11000
Av. Sapopemba, 10711
Av. Sapopemba, 10226
Av. Sapopemba - Estação Jardim Planalto
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 9417
Avenida Professor Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello 9111
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 8853
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 8579
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 7907
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 7889
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 7361
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 6501
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 6437
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 6269
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 6053
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 5341
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 5043
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 5001
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 4151
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 3729
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 3443
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 3103
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 2921
Avenida Professor Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello 2655
Parada Rui Roxo
Terminal V. Prudente - Central - Plat. 2 e 3
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 673
Av. do Estado, 8777
Av. Do Estado 3009
Av. do Estado, 2671
Av. do Estado, 7929
Av. do Estado, 7515
Av. do Estado, 7117
Av. do Estado, 6637
Av. do Estado, 6391
Av. do Estado
Av. do Estado, 5785
Av. do Estado, 5719 - Mooca
Av. do Estado, 5005
Av. do Estado, 4835
Av. do Estado, 4505
Rua da Figueira - Brás, São Paulo
R. da Figueira, 249
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06
N501-11 FAQ
What time does the N501-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N501-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N501-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N501-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N501-11 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N501-11 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) bus fare?
The Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N501-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N501-11 bus stop.
N501-11 bus Schedule
N501-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N501-11 (from Terminal São Mateus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N501-11 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N501-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N501-11 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N501-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N501-11 bus route is Terminal São Mateus and the last stop is Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.06. N501-11 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N501-11 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N501-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N501-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N501-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N501-11 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N501-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N501-11, in Sao Paulo Region
N501-11 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2012-10 - Vila Medeiros - Shoppingd/ Schedule
- 407J-10 - Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 6050-10 - Parque Cocaia - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 273N-41 - Itaim Paulista - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- 4210-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8016-10 - Jardim Rincão - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 509J-10 - Jardim Selma - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- N531-11 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 407A-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Largo da Concórdia/ Schedule
- N602-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 407L-10 - Barro Branco - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 9014-42 - Jardim Iracema - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 778J-41 - Cohab Raposo Tavares - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 605A-10 - Centro Paralimpico - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 8047-51 - Jaraguá - Lapa/ Schedule
- 3754-10 - Inácio Monteiro - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5024-31 - Missionária - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 8024-10 - Jardim Jaqueline - Butantã/ Schedule
- 8055-51 - Perus - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 5164-41 - Vila Guarani - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule