Bus - N95

N95

Hlavná Stanica

MHD Bratislava-Bus

N95 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N95 bus (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) has 24 stops departing from Vozovňa Petržalka and ending in Hlavná Stanica.

N95 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:59 AM and ends at 11:59 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N95 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hlavná Stanica

Vozovňa Petržalka 3820/8A Betliarska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Betliarska 3776/17 Betliarska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bzovícka Upcoming Arrivals
Ľubovnianska Upcoming Arrivals
Lúčanka Jantárová cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Strečnianska Upcoming Arrivals
Šintavská Upcoming Arrivals
Topoľčianska Upcoming Arrivals
Technopol Upcoming Arrivals
Bradáčova 27 Romanova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Romanova 4A Osuského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hrobákova 1632/42 Osuského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Námestie Hraničiarov 11A Námestie hraničiarov, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Jungmannova 3 Vlastenecké námestie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hálova Rusovská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Gercenova Röntgenova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Záporožská 17 Rusovská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kremnická 3334/1 Rusovská Cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Einsteinova Upcoming Arrivals
Zochova 2 Kapucínska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hodžovo Námestie Štefánikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sav Štefánikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

N95 FAQ

What time does the N95 bus start operating?

N95 bus starts operating at 12:59 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N95 bus stop working?

N95 bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N95 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N95 bus Stops

Vozovňa Petržalka • Betliarska • Bzovícka • Ľubovnianska • Lúčanka • Strečnianska • Šintavská • Topoľčianska • Technopol • Bradáčova • Romanova • Hrobákova • Námestie Hraničiarov • Jungmannova • Hálova • Gercenova • Záporožská • Kremnická • Einsteinova • Aupark • Zochova • Hodžovo Námestie • Sav • Hlavná Stanica

List of N95 bus Streets

3820/8A Betliarska • 3776/17 Betliarska • Jantárová cesta • 27 Romanova • 4A Osuského • 1632/42 Osuského • 11A Námestie hraničiarov • 3 Vlastenecké námestie • Rusovská cesta • Röntgenova • 17 Rusovská cesta • 3334/1 Rusovská Cesta • 2 Kapucínska • Štefánikova • Štefánikova • Námestie Franza Liszta

N95 bus Schedule

N95 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM

Sunday 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM
Wednesday 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM
Thursday 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM
Friday 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM
Saturday 12:59 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N95 bus route is Vozovňa Petržalka and the last stop is Hlavná Stanica. N95 (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N95 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N95 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N95 bus to take on your trip.

N95 near me

Alternative Directions

N95 FAQ

What time does the N95 bus start operating?

N95 bus starts operating at 12:59 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N95 bus stop working?

N95 bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N95 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More