Bus - S

S

Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée

TPG

S bus Route Schedule and Stops

The S bus (Direction: Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée) has 12 stops departing from Satigny Gare and ending in Confignon Croisée.

S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:06 AM and ends at 11:06 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée

Satigny Gare Satigny-Gare, Satigny View full schedule Go to station
Satigny Centre Sportif View full schedule Go to station
Satigny Peney-Dessous 132 Route de Peney, Satigny View full schedule Go to station
Aire-La-Ville Pont-De-Peney 2 Chemin Des Cressonnex, Aire-La-Ville View full schedule Go to station
Aire-La-Ville 1 Chemin Du Facteur, Aire-La-Ville View full schedule Go to station
Aire-La-Ville Moulin-Ratte Rue du Vieux-Four, Aire-La-Ville View full schedule Go to station
Aire-La-Ville Treulaz 28 Route Du Moulin-de-la-Ratte, Aire-La-Ville View full schedule Go to station
Bernex Malpertuis View full schedule Go to station
Bernex Place 234 Rue de Bernex, Bernex View full schedule Go to station
Bernex Vuillonnex 202 Rue De Bernex, Bernex View full schedule Go to station
Bernex P+R Bernex 103, Bernex View full schedule Go to station
Confignon Croisée 6 Route De Soral, Genève View full schedule Go to station

S FAQ

What time does the S bus start operating?

S bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the S bus stop working?

S bus stops operating at 11:06 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the S bus arrive?

When does the Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée Bus that is closest to your location.

List of S bus Stops

Satigny Gare • Satigny Centre Sportif • Satigny Peney-Dessous • Aire-La-Ville Pont-De-Peney • Aire-La-Ville • Aire-La-Ville Moulin-Ratte • Aire-La-Ville Treulaz • Bernex Malpertuis • Bernex Place • Bernex Vuillonnex • Bernex P+R Bernex • Confignon Croisée

List of S bus Streets

Satigny-Gare • 132 Route de Peney • 2 Chemin Des Cressonnex • 1 Chemin Du Facteur • Rue du Vieux-Four • 28 Route Du Moulin-de-la-Ratte • 234 Rue de Bernex • 202 Rue De Bernex • 103 • 6 Route De Soral

S bus Schedule

S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM

Sunday 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Monday 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Tuesday 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Wednesday 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Thursday 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Friday 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Saturday 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the S bus route is Satigny Gare and the last stop is Confignon Croisée. S (Direction: Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: S has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S bus to take on your trip.

S near me

S FAQ

What time does the S bus start operating?

S bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the S bus stop working?

S bus stops operating at 11:06 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the S bus arrive?

When does the Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Satigny Gare‎→Confignon Croisée Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More