TRANSBER Line
Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)
Bus Rural
Bus Rural TRANSBER micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TRANSBER micro (Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) has 16 stops departing from Alfonso Ruiz Tagle and ending at San Francisco, 207.
Choose any of the TRANSBER micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central) (16 stops)
Alfonso Ruiz Tagle
Calera De Tango, 2207
Av. Calera De Tango Esq. Camino El Barrancón
Camino La Capilla De Nos, 781
Alfonso Donoso, 533
Portales, 914-940
Esmeralda, 274-288
Freire, 749
Colón, 838-850
Avenida Viel - Esq. Victoria
Av. Viel Esq. Santiago
Metro Parque O'Higgins (Av. Viel Esq. Av. Matta)
San Diego, 648
San Diego, 310
Padre Alonso De Ovalle, 894
San Francisco, 207
TRANSBER FAQ
What time does the TRANSBER micro start operating?
Services on the TRANSBER micro start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TRANSBER micro stop working?
Services on the TRANSBER micro stop at 20:50 on Sunday.
What time does the TRANSBER micro arrive?
When does the Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central) Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central) Micro line that is closest to your location.
Is there a TRANSBER micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TRANSBER micro stop.
TRANSBER micro Schedule
TRANSBER micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:50 | 7 - 10 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on TRANSBER (from Alfonso Ruiz Tagle), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TRANSBER (Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
TRANSBER line micro fare
Bus Rural TRANSBER (Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
TRANSBER (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the TRANSBER micro route is Alfonso Ruiz Tagle and the last stop is San Francisco, 207. TRANSBER (Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: TRANSBER has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest TRANSBER micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the TRANSBER micro to take on your trip.
Line TRANSBER Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line TRANSBER (Calera De Tango-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TRANSBER micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line TRANSBER, in Santiago
TRANSBER - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- DAMIR - Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- LARAPINTA - Valle Grande / Quilicura - Santiago Centro (por Independencia)Valle Grande / Quilicura - Santiago Centro (por Independencia)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- LARAPINTA - Lampa (Valle de la Luna) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)Lampa (Valle de la Luna) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)/ Schedule
- MB-72A - San Jose De Maipo - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Av. Mexico)San Jose De Maipo - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Av. Mexico)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Malloquito) - San Borja (Via Autop. Del Sol)Peñaflor (Malloquito) - San Borja (Via Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Miraflores)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Peñaflor (Miraflores)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- LARAPINTA - Lampa (Isabel Riquelme) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)Lampa (Isabel Riquelme) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Bilbao)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Peñaflor (Bilbao)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- 978 - Pirque (Rio Clarillo) - (M) Lo OvallePirque (Rio Clarillo) - (M) Lo Ovalle/ Schedule
- MB-72B - San Alfonso - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Sótero del RÃo)San Alfonso - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Sótero del RÃo)/ Schedule
- DAMIR - Colina - Term. San Borja (por Los Libertadores)Colina - Term. San Borja (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Viluco) - Santiago Centro (por Gran Avenida)Buin (Viluco) - Santiago Centro (por Gran Avenida)/ Schedule
- BUSES ORELLANA - MarÃa Pinto / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)MarÃa Pinto / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Valle Grande / San Ignacio - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)Valle Grande / San Ignacio - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule