A803 Line
Terminal Canaã
Viação Sorriso de Minas
Viação Sorriso de Minas A803 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A803 bus (Terminal Canaã) has 14 stops departing from Rua Guanandi, 131 and ending at Plataforma A - Terminal Canaã.
Choose any of the A803 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Canaã (14 stops)
Rua Guanandi, 131
Rua Santa Bárbara, 8-50
Rua Santa Bárbara, 260
Rua Santa Bárbara, 646-708
Rua Santa Bárbara, 864-1318
Rua Zania Maria Duarte,
Rua Zania Maria Duarte,
Avenida Edson Gallana, 590
Avenida Aldo Borges Leão, 2171
Avenida Aldo Borges Leão, 1855
Avenida Aldo Borges Leão, 231
Avenida Judéia, 827
Avenida Judéia, 625
Plataforma A - Terminal Canaã
A803 FAQ
What time does the A803 bus start operating?
Services on the A803 bus start at 05:31 on Sunday.
What time does the A803 bus stop working?
Services on the A803 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A803 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Canaã bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Canaã bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A803 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A803 bus stop.
A803 Bus Schedule
A803 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:31 - 22:56 | 46 - 48 |
Mon | 05:40 - 22:30 | 34 - 47 |
Tue | 05:40 - 22:30 | 34 - 47 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:30 | 34 - 47 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:30 | 34 - 47 |
Fri | 05:40 - 22:30 | 34 - 47 |
Sat | 05:45 - 22:52 | 33 - 48 |
Viação Sorriso de Minas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A803 (from Rua Guanandi, 131), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A803 (Terminal Canaã) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Sorriso de Minas info now.
A803 line bus fare
Viação Sorriso de Minas A803 (Terminal Canaã) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Sorriso de Minas tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Sorriso de Minas’s official website.
A803 (Viação Sorriso de Minas)
The first stop of the A803 bus route is Rua Guanandi, 131 and the last stop is Plataforma A - Terminal Canaã. A803 (Terminal Canaã) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A803 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Sorriso de Minas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest A803 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A803 bus to take on your trip.
Line A803 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A803 (Terminal Canaã) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A803 bus tracker or a live Viação Sorriso de Minas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Sorriso de Minas or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Sorriso de Minas and any bus, including line A803, in Uberlandia
A803 - Alternative Directions
Viação Sorriso de Minas Lines in Uberlandia
- A526 - Tocantins / Guarani / Terminal Industrial/ Schedule
- A833 - Terminal Canaã - Morada Nova (Via Petrobrás))/ Schedule
- T870 - Terminal Canaã - Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- T710 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central - Via Martins (Parador)/ Schedule
- E710 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A405 - Terminal Planalto - Cidade Verde / Jardim Europa/ Schedule
- E810 - Terminal Canaã - Terminal Central ( Semi-expresso )/ Schedule
- A234 - Minas Gerais / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule
- I341 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Planalto - Via Uberlândia Shopping/ Schedule
- A836 - Terminal Canaã - Residencial Pequis/ Schedule
- A401 - Luizote 3 / Terminal Planalto - Via Natura / Ambev/ Schedule
- E141 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A160 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via Terminal Dona Zulmira/ Schedule
- A726 - Tocantins / Terminal Dona Zulmira - Via Av. Taylor Silva/ Schedule
- A824 - Terminal Canaã - São Lucas/ Schedule
- T105 - Mansour / Jardim Europa / Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A407 - Fruta do Conde / Terminal Planalto - Via Rio Mississipi/ Schedule
- A835 - Terminal Canaã - Douradinho/ Schedule
- T141 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via Av. Francisco Belório (Parador)/ Schedule
- A403 - Terminal Planalto - Jardim Europa (Via Av. San Marino/ Schedule