A820 Line
Terminal Canaã - Jardim Holanda
Viação Sorriso de Minas
Viação Sorriso de Minas A820 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A820 bus (Jardim Holanda) has 13 stops departing from Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã and ending at Condomínio Residencial Palermo.
Choose any of the A820 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jardim Holanda (13 stops)
Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã
Rua Judá, 112
Rua Judá, 396
Salva Vidas
Alameda Jardim Holanda, 2979-3105
Alameda Jardim Holanda, 1881-1983
Alameda Antônio Cláudio Ricardo Souza, 790-852
Rua Carlos Alberto Stort, 20
Rua Carlos Alberto Stort,
Avenida José Salvador Silva, 302-400
Avenida Alice Oliveira E Silva, 1676-1846
Alameda José De Oliveira, 1267-1331
Condomínio Residencial Palermo
A820 FAQ
What time does the A820 bus start operating?
Services on the A820 bus start at 05:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A820 bus stop working?
Services on the A820 bus stop at 00:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A820 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Canaã - Jardim Holanda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Canaã - Jardim Holanda bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A820 (Jardim Holanda) bus fare?
The Terminal Canaã - Jardim Holanda (Jardim Holanda) bus fare is about R$4.50.
Is there a A820 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A820 bus stop.
A820 Bus Schedule
A820 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:16 - 00:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:24 - 00:16 | 62 - 72 |
Mon | 05:16 - 00:16 | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 05:16 - 00:16 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 05:16 - 00:16 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 05:16 - 00:16 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 05:16 - 00:16 | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 05:48 - 00:16 | 25 - 48 |
Viação Sorriso de Minas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A820 (from Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A820 (Jardim Holanda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Sorriso de Minas info now.
A820 line bus fare
Viação Sorriso de Minas A820 (Jardim Holanda) ride fare is about R$4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Sorriso de Minas’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Sorriso de Minas’s official website.
A820 (Viação Sorriso de Minas)
The first stop of the A820 bus route is Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã and the last stop is Condomínio Residencial Palermo. A820 (Jardim Holanda) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A820 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Sorriso de Minas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest A820 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A820 bus to take on your trip.
Line A820 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A820 (Jardim Holanda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A820 bus tracker or a live Viação Sorriso de Minas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Sorriso de Minas or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Sorriso de Minas and any bus, including line A820, in Uberlandia
Viação Sorriso de Minas Lines in Uberlandia
- T151 - Terminal Industrial / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A526 - Tocantins / Guarani / Terminal Industrial/ Schedule
- I741 - Terminal Dona Zulmira - Luizote IV / Terminal Planalto/ Schedule
- A705 - Talismã / Terminal Dona Zulmira - Via Tocantins/ Schedule
- T870 - Terminal Canaã - Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A437 - Terminal Planalto - CETRIC/Carinhosa/Dom José Mauro/ Schedule
- I850 - Terminal Canaã - Terminal Industrial ( Via Terminal Planalto - Terminal D. Zulmira)/ Schedule
- D281 - IFTM / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule
- A405 - Terminal Planalto - Cidade Verde / Jardim Europa/ Schedule
- E810 - Terminal Canaã - Terminal Central ( Semi-expresso )/ Schedule
- A435 - Terminal Planalto - Chácaras Oiveira/ Schedule
- T140 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via UAI Planalto / AACD/ Schedule
- A234 - Minas Gerais / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule
- A836 - Terminal Canaã - Residencial Pequis/ Schedule
- A704 - Posto Décio - Parada Bonita / Terminal Dona Zulmira/ Schedule
- A211 - Aclimação / Clube Tangará / Terminal Umuarama - Via Aeroporto ✈/ Schedule
- T711 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central - Via Centro (Parador)/ Schedule
- A824 - Terminal Canaã - São Lucas/ Schedule
- T142 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via Rodoviária/ Schedule
- A407 - Fruta do Conde / Terminal Planalto - Via Rio Mississipi/ Schedule