A-42 Line
Beşyol - Florya
Minibüs
Minibüs A-42 dolmus & minibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-42 dolmus & minibus (Beşyol - Florya) has 16 stations departing from Sefaköy Son Durak and ending at Atış Poligonu.
Choose any of the A-42 dolmus & minibus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beşyol - Florya (16 stops)
Sefaköy Son Durak
Beşyol
Bağlar
Polis Okulu
Harmanlar
Şenlikköy - Florya Yönü
Atatürk Ormani - Florya Yönü
Havuzlu Bahçe - Florya Yönü
Florya
Florya
İstanbul Akvaryum 1 - Eminönü Yönü
Sosyal Tesisler
İstanbul Akvaryum
Belediye.Tesisleri - Florya Yönü
Eceler - Florya Yönü
Atış Poligonu
A-42 FAQ
What time does the A-42 dolmus & minibus start operating?
Services on the A-42 dolmus & minibus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-42 dolmus & minibus stop working?
Services on the A-42 dolmus & minibus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-42 dolmus & minibus arrive?
When does the Beşyol - Florya Dolmus & Minibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beşyol - Florya Dolmus & Minibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-42 (Beşyol - Florya) dolmus & minibus fare?
The Beşyol - Florya (Beşyol - Florya) dolmus & minibus fare is ₺15.50 - ₺16.50.
Is there a A-42 dolmus & minibus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-42 dolmus & minibus station.
A-42 dolmus & minibus Schedule
A-42 dolmus & minibus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Minibüs dolmus & minibus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-42 (from Sefaköy Son Durak), including real-time status info, dolmus & minibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-42 (Beşyol - Florya) and track the dolmus & minibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Minibüs info now.
A-42 line dolmus & minibus fare
Minibüs A-42 (Beşyol - Florya) ride fare is between ₺15.50 and ₺16.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Minibüs's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Minibüs’s official website.
A-42 (Minibüs)
The first stop of the A-42 dolmus & minibus route is Sefaköy Son Durak and the last stop is Atış Poligonu. A-42 (Beşyol - Florya) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-42 has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Minibüs suggested routes, real-time dolmus & minibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest A-42 dolmus & minibus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and dolmus & minibus schedule for the A-42 dolmus & minibus to take on your trip.
Line A-42 Real Time Dolmus & Minibus Tracker
Track line A-42 (Beşyol - Florya) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-42 dolmus & minibus tracker or a live Minibüs dolmus & minibus tracker app and never miss your dolmus & minibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Minibüs or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Metrobus, Tram, Ferry, Bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for Minibüs and any dolmus & minibus, including line A-42, in Istanbul
A-42 - Alternative Directions
Minibüs Lines in Istanbul
- C-109 - Pendik - Şifa Mahallesi/ Schedule
- PENDIK - TUZLA/ Schedule
- BL-400 - Sultanbeyli - Kurtköy/ Schedule
- TOPKAPI-GÜNGÖREN-BAĞCILAR-GIYIMKENT - Topkapı-Güngören-Bağcılar-Giyimkent/ Schedule
- GAZIOSMANPAŞA-ZÜBEYDE HANIM MH - Gaziosmanpaşa-Zübeyde Hanım Mh
- SILIVRI-KADIKÖY - Silivri-Kadıköy/ Schedule
- SL-1 - Solarkent - Regnum - Carrefoursa/ Schedule
- KADIKÖY-KOŞUYOLU-ÜMRANIYE-ATAKENT - Kadıköy-Koşuyolu-Ümraniye-Atakent/ Schedule
- TOPKAPI-YAYLA-ÇAVUŞPAŞA - Topkapı-Yayla-Çavuşpaşa/ Schedule
- C-312 - Ümraniye - Hekimbaşi/ Schedule
- A-01 - Bakırköy-Tozkoparan- Topkapı/ Schedule
- A-40 - Aksaray-Eyüp-Alibeyköy (İmar Blokları)/ Schedule
- İSTOÇ - OTOGAR - TOPKAP/ Schedule
- TARABYA – İSTINYE BAYIRI – BEŞIKTAŞ - Tarabya – İstinye Bayırı – Beşiktaş/ Schedule
- BAKIRKÖY-BAĞCILAR-KEMALPAŞA GÜZERGAHI 2 - Bakırköy-Bağcılar-Kemalpaşa Güzergahı 2/ Schedule
- TOPKAPI - TEPE
- KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE-KIRAÇ - Küçükçekmece-Kıraç
- BAKIRKÖY-ADLIYE-METRO - Bakırköy-Adliye-Metro/ Schedule
- A-07 - Kuleli - Tgrt 1/ Schedule
- TARABYAÜSTÜ – İSTINYE/ Schedule