227 Line
Centro
Viação Senhor do Bonfim
Viação Senhor do Bonfim 227 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 227 bus (Centro) has 80 stops departing from R. Dos Bandeirantes | Campo Da Gringa and ending at Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa.
Choose any of the 227 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (80 stops)
R. Dos Bandeirantes | Campo Da Gringa
Rua Dos Bandeirantes, 331-363
Rua Dos Bandeirantes, 1-19
Rua Getúlio Vargas, 625-695
Rua São José, 135-151
Rua São José, 363-405
Rua São José, 230-258
Rua Francisco Guedes Da Silva, 431
Rua Aviador Santos Dumont, 265
Rua Tancredo Neves, 176-204
Rua Presidente Tancredo Neves, 206-416
Rua Tancredo Neves, 578
Rodovia Rio-Santos, 122
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Escada Francisco Severino Soares
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Usina Nuclear
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Condomínio Porto Do Frade
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Br-101 | Frade
Rua São Sebastião, 210
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 95-253
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Belém / Praia Da Ribeira - Sentido Centro
Hospital Geral Da Japuíba / Sentido Centro
Itaperuna / Sentido Centro
Itaguaí / Sentido Centro
R. Acácias /Sentido Centro
R. Mangaratiba / Sentido Centro
Trevo Dnit / Sentido Centro
Rua B. Mansa / Sentido Centro
Campo Belo / Sentido Centro
Morro Da Cruz / Sentido Centro
Mário Covas/ Sentido Centro
Sapinhatuba 1 / Sentido Centro
Trevo / Sentido Centro
Dpo / Sentido Centro
Angra Shopping / Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha, Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha/ Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha/ Sentido Centro
Coronel Otávio Brasil/ Sentido Centro
Avenida Airton Senna /Sentido Centro
Rua Doutor Coutinho, 423-575
Avenida Júlio Maria, 289-385
Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa
227 FAQ
What time does the 227 bus start operating?
Services on the 227 bus start at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 227 bus stop working?
Services on the 227 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 227 bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 227 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 227 bus stop.
227 Bus Schedule
227 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:20 - 18:30 | 44 - 189 |
Tue | 08:20 - 18:30 | 44 - 189 |
Wed | 08:20 - 18:30 | 44 - 189 |
Thu | 08:20 - 18:30 | 44 - 189 |
Fri | 08:20 - 18:30 | 44 - 189 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 227 (from R. Dos Bandeirantes | Campo Da Gringa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 227 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Senhor do Bonfim info now.
227 line bus fare
Viação Senhor do Bonfim 227 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Senhor do Bonfim tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Senhor do Bonfim’s official website.
227 (Viação Senhor do Bonfim)
The first stop of the 227 bus route is R. Dos Bandeirantes | Campo Da Gringa and the last stop is Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa. 227 (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 227 has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 113 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Senhor do Bonfim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angra dos Reis, and helps to find the closest 227 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 227 bus to take on your trip.
Line 227 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 227 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 227 bus tracker or a live Viação Senhor do Bonfim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Senhor do Bonfim or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Angra dos Reis. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Senhor do Bonfim and any bus, including line 227, in Angra dos Reis
227 - Alternative Directions
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Lines in Angra dos Reis
- C01 - Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 230 - Centro - Itinga/ Schedule
- 207 - Japuíba (via Morro da Cruz - Circular)/ Schedule
- C04 - Vila Velha/ Schedule
- T21 - Frade/ Schedule
- T20 - Parque Mambucaba (via Praia Brava / Vila Histórica)/ Schedule
- 225 - Campo Belo/ Schedule
- 106 - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- 206 - Banqueta/ Schedule
- T11 - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- C05 - Retiro/ Schedule
- 102 - Caputera (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 306 - Belém - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- 208 - Belém (Via São José)/ Schedule
- 202 - Frade (via Sertãozinho / Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- 101 - Cantagalo/ Schedule
- 224 - Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 221 - Nova Angra/ Schedule
- C03 - Marinas/ Schedule