Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane C2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C2 bus (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) has 14 stops departing from Piazza Beccaria and ending at Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato.
Choose any of the C2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato (14 stops)
Piazza Beccaria
Agnolo
Salvemini
Oriuolo Duomo
Proconsolo
Condotta
Porta Rossa
Piazza Della Repubblica
Olio Duomo
Stazione Scalette
Tmp Scala Rucellai
Rucellai
Solferino
Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato
C2 FAQ
What time does the C2 bus start operating?
Services on the C2 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C2 bus stop working?
Services on the C2 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the C2 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C2 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) bus fare?
The Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a C2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C2 bus stop.
C2 bus Schedule
C2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 20:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 20:00 | 13 - 17 |
Mon | 07:00 - 20:22 | 8 - 11 |
Tue | 07:00 - 20:22 | 8 - 11 |
Wed | 07:00 - 20:22 | 8 - 11 |
Thu | 07:00 - 20:22 | 8 - 11 |
Fri | 07:00 - 20:22 | 8 - 11 |
Sat | 07:08 - 20:23 | 10 - 11 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C2 (from Piazza Beccaria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C2 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
C2 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane C2 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
C2 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the C2 bus route is Piazza Beccaria and the last stop is Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato. C2 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C2 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest C2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C2 bus to take on your trip.
Line C2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C2 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C2 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line C2, in Florence
C2 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 1A - Via Faentina Salviati/cure Via Boccaccio - T1 Strozzi Fallaci/ Schedule
- 49 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 64 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Colonnata/ Schedule
- 86CS - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 74A - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 87B - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 24 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/ Schedule
- 6B - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 75AS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- SF - Piazza Edison - Maiano/ Schedule
- 56 - Le Piagge FS - Via Niccolò Da Tolentino/ Schedule
- 66B - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS
- 82 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 83 - Torregalli - Signa/porto Di Mezzo/ Schedule
- 12 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Stazione FS Smn - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 90A - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 67SL - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule
- 61ACM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 13 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule