C3 Line
Jardim Leme - Largo do Taboão (Via Pq. Laguna/Jd. Pazzini)
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra)
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) C3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C3 bus (Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)) has 45 stops departing from Largo do Taboâo and ending at Ponto Inicial (C2/C3).
Choose any of the C3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna) (45 stops)
Largo do Taboâo
Parada Santa Terezinha
R. do Tesouro
Rua Pedro Mari 75
Praça Miguel Ortega 240
Rua Maria Mari- 72
Rua Maria Mari 320
Rua Nigéria 23
Rua Antônio Pestana 41
Rua Colômbia 26
Avenida Brasil, 1238
Rua Rio De Janeiro 142
Avenida São Paulo 426
Avenida São Paulo, 560
Avenida Intercap 398
Rua João Píres De Camargo- 532-556
Rua Henrique Robba, 106
Rua Maria Catarina Comino, 287
Rua Ida Romussi Gasparineti, 10
Rua Ayrton Senna
Rua Ida Romussi Gasparineti, 1-49
Avenida Marechal Castelo Branco 331-391
Avenida Paulo Ayres
Avenida Paulo Ayres
Rua Ernesto Rosa da Fonseca
Rua Hortência Albuquerque Orlandino 530
Rua Ernesto Rosa da Fonseca 622
Estrada Benedito Cesário de Oliveira 1334
Estrada Benedito Cesário de Oliveira 1930
Dd
Estrada Kizaemon Takeuti, 1024-1042
Parada D'Avó Hiper
Estrada Kizaemon Takeuti 1558
Estrada Kizaemon Takeuti 1722
Estrada Kizaemon Takeuti, 2042
Estrada Kizaemon Takeuti 2360
Estrada Kizaemon Takeuti 2574
Estr. Kizaemon Takeuti, 2822
Rua Caviúna 46
Avenida Jacarandá, 331
Rua Manoel Leite da Cunha 156
Rua Antolin Munhoz 76
Rua Alípio Domingues Mandú, 25
Rua Siderópolis 56
Ponto Inicial (C2/C3)
C3 FAQ
What time does the C3 bus start operating?
Services on the C3 bus start at 00:25 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C3 bus stop working?
Services on the C3 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the C3 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Leme - Largo do Taboão (Via Pq. Laguna/Jd. Pazzini) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Leme - Largo do Taboão (Via Pq. Laguna/Jd. Pazzini) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C3 (Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)) bus fare?
The Jardim Leme - Largo do Taboão (Via Pq. Laguna/Jd. Pazzini) (Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a C3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C3 bus stop.
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) C3 bus Route Map - Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)
C3 bus Schedule
C3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:25 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 23:40 | 60 - 65 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:50 | 25 - 35 |
Tue | 00:25 - 23:50 | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 00:25 - 23:50 | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:50 | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 00:25 - 23:50 | 25 - 35 |
Sat | 00:25 - 23:40 | 40 - 50 |
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C3 (from Largo do Taboâo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C3 (Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) info now.
C3 line bus fare
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) C3 (Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra)’s official website.
C3 (Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra))
The first stop of the C3 bus route is Largo do Taboâo and the last stop is Ponto Inicial (C2/C3). C3 (Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C3 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest C3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C3 bus to take on your trip.
Line C3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C3 (Jardim Leme (via Jd. Monte Alegre/Pq. Laguna)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C3 bus tracker or a live Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) and any bus, including line C3, in Sao Paulo Region
C3 - Alternative Directions
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- C7.1 - Pq. Laguna - Centro (via Monte Alegre)/ Schedule
- C6 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão (Via Av. Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- C9 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão (Via PS Antena)/ Schedule
- C8 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão (Via Maria Rosa e Marabá)/ Schedule
- C5 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Centro (via Jardim Panorama - Conibra)/ Schedule
- C7.2 - Parque Laguna - Centro (Via Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- C9.1 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Centro/ Schedule
- C4 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão/ Schedule
- C2 - Jardim Leme - Largo do Taboão (Via Jardim Maria Rosa)/ Schedule